830 Line
New Lambton Heights to Merewether High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 830 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 830 bus (Merewether HS) has 27 stops departing from Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd and ending at Merewether High School, Pokolbin St.
830 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 830 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merewether HS (27 stops)
Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd
Grandview Rd at Marshall St
37 Grandview Rd
Grandview Rd at Mountain View Pde
Grandview Rd opp Elbrook Dr
Grandview Rd before Clepham St
Grandview Rd at Grand Valley Way
Grandview Rd opp Cranbrook Pde
Wallsend South Public School, Grandview Rd
McCaffrey Dr at Dangerfield Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Rosedale Cres
McCaffrey Dr opp Orana St
McCaffrey Dr opp Elbrook Dr
McCaffrey Dr opp Marshall St
Lookout Rd after McCaffrey Dr
Newcastle Private Hospital, Lookout Rd
Russell Rd after Croudace St
Russell Rd opp Brett St
Russell Rd at Baker St
Rugby Rd opp New Lambton Public School
Alma Rd at Regent St
Lambton Rd at Wallarah Rd
Lambton Rd before Hobart Rd
Lambton Rd opp Cameron St
Lambton Rd opp Hunter School Of The Performing Arts
Lambton Rd at Curley Rd
Merewether High School, Pokolbin St
830 FAQ
What time does the 830 bus start operating?
Services on the 830 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 830 bus stop working?
Services on the 830 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 830 bus arrive?
When does the New Lambton Heights to Merewether High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Lambton Heights to Merewether High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 830 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 830 bus stop.
830 Bus Schedule
830 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 830 (from Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 830 (Merewether HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
830 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 830 (Merewether HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
830 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 830 bus route is Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd and the last stop is Merewether High School, Pokolbin St. 830 (Merewether HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 830 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 830 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 830 bus to take on your trip.
Line 830 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 830 (Merewether HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 830 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 830, in Sydney
830 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 824 - Belmont Depot to Newcastle East Primary/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 25 - Charlestown to Broadmeadow via Kotara/ Timetable
- 820 - St Marys to Lakelands/ Timetable
- 859 - North Lambton to Callaghan College Wallsend Campus/ Timetable
- 508 - Kahibah - Belmont Christian College/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 810 - Boolaroo to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 829 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 730 - Jesmond to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 733 - Waratah Callahan College - Kotara High/ Timetable
- 42 - Wallsend to John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 869 - Charlestown to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 804 - Mount Hutton to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 729 - Jesmond to St Pius X High School/ Timetable
- 825 - Macquarie Hills to St Marys to Biddabah Public School/ Timetable