88A Line
Haymarket Bus Stn - Saffron Cross Roads
First Leicester
First Leicester 88A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88A bus (Leicester) has 25 stops departing from Southfields Drive, Aylestone and ending at Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester.
Choose any of the 88A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leicester (25 stops)
Southfields Drive, Aylestone
Arnesby Crescent, Leicester
Linwood Lane, Leicester
Meadow Gardens, Aylestone
Stanton Row, Aylestone
Boulder Lane, Aylestone
The Crossway, Aylestone
The Fairway, Aylestone
Heathcott Road, Aylestone
Wren Close, Aylestone
Recreation Ground, Aylestone
Lansdowne Road, Aylestone
Lothair Road, Aylestone
Hawkins Road, Aylestone
Aylestone Road, Aylestone
Raw Dykes Road, Leicester
Sawday Street, Leicester
Walnut Street, Leicester
Royal Infirmary Hospital, Leicester
Bonners Lane, Leicester
Pocklingtons Walk, Leicester
Town Hall Square, Leicester
Charles Street, Leicester
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester
88A FAQ
What time does the 88A bus start operating?
Services on the 88A bus start at 06:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88A bus stop working?
Services on the 88A bus stop at 17:18 on Sunday.
What time does the 88A bus arrive?
When does the Haymarket Bus Stn - Saffron Cross Roads bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haymarket Bus Stn - Saffron Cross Roads bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88A bus stop.
88A Bus Schedule
88A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:03 - 18:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:03 - 18:32 | 3 - 14 |
Tue | 06:03 - 18:32 | 12 - 14 |
Wed | 06:03 - 18:32 | 12 - 14 |
Thu | 06:03 - 18:32 | 12 - 14 |
Fri | 06:03 - 18:32 | 12 - 14 |
Sat | 06:42 - 17:48 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 09:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
First Leicester Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88A (from Southfields Drive, Aylestone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88A (Leicester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Leicester info now.
88A line bus fare
First Leicester 88A (Leicester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Leicester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Leicester’s official website.
88A (First Leicester)
The first stop of the 88A bus route is Southfields Drive, Aylestone and the last stop is Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester. 88A (Leicester) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88A has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Leicester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 88A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88A bus to take on your trip.
Line 88A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88A (Leicester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88A bus tracker or a live First Leicester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Leicester or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for First Leicester and any bus, including line 88A, in East Midlands
88A - Alternative Directions
First Leicester Lines in East Midlands
- 13 - St Margarets Bus Stn - St Margarets Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 38A - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 14A - St Margarets Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 18 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Peverel Road/ Timetable
- 88E - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 54 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Beaumont Centre/ Timetable
- 15 - Charles Street - Goodwood/ Timetable
- 74 - St Margarets Bus Stn - St Margarets Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 38 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 22B - CITY CENTRE - BIRSTALL/ Timetable
- 25 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 16 - Charles Street - Charles Street/ Timetable
- 14 - St Margarets Bus Stn - Ryder Road/ Timetable
- 4 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Rushey Mead/ Timetable
- 17 - Humberstone Gate - Humberstone Gate/ Timetable
- 13W - NARBOROUGH ROAD - OPTIMUS POINT/ Timetable
- 88 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Eyres Monsell/ Timetable
- 21 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Thurmaston, Blount Road/ Timetable
- 26 - Haymarket Bus Stn - Haymarket Bus Stn/ Timetable