89 Line
Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Dunfermline) has 42 stops departing from Hilton Road, Rosyth and ending at Bus Station, Dunfermline.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunfermline (42 stops)
Hilton Road, Rosyth
Grampian Road, Rosyth
Queensferry Lodge, North Queensferry
Ferry Road, North Queensferry
West Sands, North Queensferry
Battery Road Turning Circle, North Queensferry
West Sands, North Queensferry
Ferry Road, North Queensferry
Queensferry Lodge, North Queensferry
Park & Ride, Ferrytoll
Hillfield Road, Inverkeithing
Roods Road, Inverkeithing
Square, Inverkeithing
Boreland Road, Inverkeithing
Railway Station Turning Circle, Inverkeithing
Bannerman Avenue, Inverkeithing
Meadowland, Dunfermline
Beauly Crescent, Dunfermline
Masterton Primary School, Dunfermline
David Crescent, Duloch Park
Greenshank Drive, Duloch Park
Nightingale Place, Duloch Park
Tesco Supermarket, Duloch Park
Teal Place, Duloch Park
Curlew Gardens, Duloch Park
Manor Gardens, Duloch Park
Bergen Avenue, Duloch Park
Gipsy Lane, Touch
Old Linburn Road, Touch
Linburn Grove, Touch
Queen Margaret Rail Station, Bellyeoman
Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman
Queen Margaret Rail Station, Bellyeoman
Halbeath Place, Touch
Garvock Bridge, Garvock Hill
Gowanbrae Place, Garvock Hill
Garvock Terrace, Garvock Hill
Garvock Hill, Dunfermline
Transy Grove, Dunfermline
Park Place, Dunfermline
Kingsgate Centre, Dunfermline
Bus Station, Dunfermline
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 06:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 06:19 on Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 89 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:19 - 14:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:19 - 14:42 | 50 |
Tue | 06:19 - 14:42 | 50 |
Wed | 06:19 - 14:42 | 50 |
Thu | 06:19 - 14:42 | 50 |
Fri | 06:19 - 14:42 | 50 |
Sat | 06:19 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Hilton Road, Rosyth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Dunfermline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
89 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 89 (Dunfermline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
89 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Hilton Road, Rosyth and the last stop is Bus Station, Dunfermline. 89 (Dunfermline) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 89 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Dunfermline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 89, in Scotland
89 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 34A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- 7A - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- SC8 - Saline - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 88A - Kincardine High Street - Rosyth Hilton Road/ Timetable
- 40 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- LA9 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 4A - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- 22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- KR1 - Rosyth, Hilton Road - Kings Road Primary School/ Timetable
- 7B - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 27 - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- AM9 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 17 - Perth - Auchterarder/ Timetable
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 46 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- GF1 - Tayport, Quarry Road - Greyfriars Primary School/ Timetable