9085 Line
Warrawee PS to Westleigh via Hornsby
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 9085 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9085 bus (Westleigh - Duffy Ave) has 71 stops departing from Warrawee Public School, Pacific Hwy and ending at Duffy Ave after Quarter Sessions Rd.
9085 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 9085 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westleigh - Duffy Ave (71 stops)
Warrawee Public School, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Marshall Ave
Pacific Hwy opp Knox Grammar School
Thomas and Rosetta Aged Care Facility, Pacific Hwy
Abbotsleigh College, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Lucinda Ave
Pacific Hwy at Woolcott Ave
Pacific Hwy before Yardley Ave
Pacific Hwy after Unwin Rd
Barker College, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Leonard St
Pacific Hwy opp Westfield Hornsby
Hornsby Station, Stand D
Pacific Hwy at Edgeworth David Ave
Pacific Hwy at James St
Yardley Ave at Pacific Hwy
Our Lady Of The Rosary Catholic School, Yardley Ave
Unwin Rd at Russell Ave
Edwards Rd opp Denman Pde
Denman Pde opp Kooranga Pl
Normanhurst Boys High School, Denman Pde
Denman Pde opp Normanhurst Station
Milson Pde opp Twickenham Cl
Dartford Rd opp Normanhurst West Public School
29 Dartford Rd
Dartford Rd opp Judson Rd
Beresford Rd at Dartford Rd
Norman Ave at Yaralla Cres
41 Norman Ave
Norman Ave opp 41
Norman Ave at Vantage Pl
Norman Ave before Vale Rd
Vale Rd opp Wareemba Ave
Wareemba Ave opp 79
Wareemba Ave at Derribong Pl
34 Wareemba Ave
Wareemba Ave opp Yarrabung Ave
Bungowen Ave at Yarrabung Ave
Bungowen Ave before Kooringal Ave
Kooringal Ave at Bungowen Ave
Kooringal Ave at Yarrabung Ave
Kooringal Ave at Larool Cres
Kooringal Ave at Gilgandra Ave
Duffy Ave before Sinclair Ave
Duffy Ave after Sinclair Ave
Duffy Ave after Kentwell Ave
Duffy Ave before Quarter Sessions Rd
Duffy Ave opp Tomah Pl
Duffy Ave opp Westleigh Shops
Elouera Rd before Carbeen Rd
Elouera Rd at Duneba Dr
Elouera Rd after Westleigh Dr
Elouera Rd before Eucalyptus Dr
Elouera Rd at Eucalyptus Dr
Corang Rd after Eucalyptus Dr
Corang Rd before Quarter Sessions Rd
Quarter Sessions Rd after Corang Rd
Quarter Sessions Rd before Barkala Pl
Quarter Sessions Rd after Barkala Pl
Quarter Sessions Rd after Silver Cres
Quarter Sessions Rd opp Higgins Pl
Quarter Sessions Rd at Western Cres
219 Quarter Sessions Rd
266 Quarter Sessions Rd
234 Quarter Sessions Rd
Quarter Sessions Rd before Howes Cl
Quarter Sessions Rd after Higgins Pl
Quarter Sessions Rd opp Silver Cres
Quarter Sessions Rd at Colin Pl
Quarter Sessions Rd before Warigal Dr
Duffy Ave after Quarter Sessions Rd
9085 FAQ
What time does the 9085 bus start operating?
Services on the 9085 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9085 bus stop working?
Services on the 9085 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9085 bus arrive?
When does the Warrawee PS to Westleigh via Hornsby bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warrawee PS to Westleigh via Hornsby bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9085 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9085 bus stop.
9085 Bus Schedule
9085 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9085 (from Warrawee Public School, Pacific Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9085 (Westleigh - Duffy Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
9085 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 9085 (Westleigh - Duffy Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
9085 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 9085 bus route is Warrawee Public School, Pacific Hwy and the last stop is Duffy Ave after Quarter Sessions Rd. 9085 (Westleigh - Duffy Ave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 9085 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 9085 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9085 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9085 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9085 (Westleigh - Duffy Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9085 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 9085, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 127 - Chatswood Station to Convenant Christian School/ Timetable
- 116 - Forestville Memorial Hall to Sydney Japanese International School/ Timetable
- 556 - Lindfield to East Killara (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 112 - Wyong Rd at Birramal Rd to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 8030 - Crowley Rd after Berowra Waters Rd, Berowra to Kuringai HS via Mt Colah/ Timetable
- 8024 - Barker College Junior School to Thornleigh West PS via Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 8048 - Gordon Station to St Ives HS/ Timetable
- 8036 - Hornsby Station to Northern Beaches Christian School/ Timetable
- 9037 - Asquith PS to Excelsior Rd at Pacific Hwy, Mount Colah/ Timetable
- 216 - St Ives North PS to Pymble Station via Richmond Av/ Timetable
- 8013 - Brooklyn to Wideview PS/ Timetable
- 284 - Duffys Forest to Terrey Hills & Chatswood/ Timetable
- 276S - Westfields Warringah Mall to Supa Centa Belrose/ Timetable
- 258 - Brigidine College to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 196 - Mona Vale to Gordon/ Timetable
- 239 - Wyatt Av opp Lockhart Pl to Brigidine College/ Timetable
- 154 - Killarney Heights HS to Our Lady of Good Counsel School/ Timetable
- 9094 - Gordon Station to Gordon East PS (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 9084 - St Ives HS to 1178 Pacific Hwy, Pymble/ Timetable
- 126 - Miller St at Abbott St to Killarney Heights HS/ Timetable