775 Line
St Patrick's & St Catherine's Colleges - Newtown - Berhampore - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 775 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 775 bus (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park) has 38 stops departing from St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade and ending at Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park.
775 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 775 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park (38 stops)
St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade
Rongotai Road at Childers Terrace
Crawford Road at Kilbirnie Tennis Club
Crawford Road Opposite Wellington Road
Constable Street at Coromandel Street
Constable Street at Owen Street (Near 84)
Constable Street at Riddiford Street
Riddiford Street Near Donald Mclean Street
Rintoul Street (Near 191)
Luxford St at Berhampore Shops (Opposite)
Adelaide Road (Near 493)
Adelaide Road (Near 543)
Adelaide Road at Dover Street
The Parade (Near 21)
The Parade (Near 103)
Island Bay Shops - the Parade
The Parade (Near 225)
Humber Street at the Parade (School Stop)
Severn Street (Near 55) (School Stop)
Severn Street (Near 121) (School Stop)
Frobisher Street at Teme Way
Frobisher Street (Near 35)
Frobisher Street (Near 53)
Frobisher Street (Near 75)
Frobisher Street at Murchison Street
Murchison Street at Jordan Street
Murchison Street at Domanski Crescent
Murchison Street at Happy Valley Park
Happy Valley Road (Opposite 165) (School Stop)
Happy Valley Road Near Owhiro Bay School (School Stop)
Happy Valley Road (Near 88) (School Stop)
Happy Valley Road (Near 70) (School Stop)
Happy Valley Road (Near 30) (School Stop)
Owhiro Bay - Happy Valley Road (Near 4)
The Esplanade (Near 432)
The Esplanade (Near 354)
The Esplanade at Beach Street (Near 300)
Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park
775 FAQ
What time does the 775 bus start operating?
Services on the 775 bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus stop working?
Services on the 775 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus arrive?
When does the St Patrick's & St Catherine's Colleges - Newtown - Berhampore - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Patrick's & St Catherine's Colleges - Newtown - Berhampore - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 775 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 775 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 775 bus Route Map - St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park
775 Bus Schedule
775 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 775 (from St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 775 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
775 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 775 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
775 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 775 bus route is St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade and the last stop is Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park. 775 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 775 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 775 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 775 bus to take on your trip.
Line 775 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 775 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Island Bay - Reef Street Opposite Shorland Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 775 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 775, in Wellington
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 929 - Te Marua - Birchville - Brown Owl - Oxford Crescent, St Joseph’s, Fraser Crescent & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 677 - Island Bay - Kingston - Kelburn - Marsden School/ Timetable
- 776 - Rongotai College - Berhampore - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay/ Timetable
- 633 - Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd)/ Timetable
- 442 - Aotea College - Whitby (The Crowsnest)/ Timetable
- 823 - Hutt Intermediate School, St Bernard's College, Chilton St James School & St Oran’s College - Stokes Valley/ Timetable
- 17 - Kowhai Park - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 430 - Porirua - Porirua East - Porirua College & Brandon Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 853 - Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 725 - Houghton Bay - Southgate - Island Bay - Basin Schools/ Timetable
- 732 - Thorndon Colleges - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 916 - Pinehaven - Silverstream School & Upper Hutt College/ Timetable
- 206 - Masterton - Masterton East - Masterton/ Timetable
- 150 - Kelson - Lower Hutt - Maungaraki - Petone/ Timetable
- N66 - After Midnight (Wellington - Lower Hutt - Waterloo - Wainuiomata)/ Timetable
- 315 - Masterton Intermediate School - Carterton - Greytown/ Timetable
- 130 - Naenae - Waterloo - Lower Hutt - Petone/ Timetable
- 115 - Upper Hutt - Pinehaven - Upper Hutt/ Timetable