AO14 Line
Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit AO14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AO14 bus (Adelaide Oval) has 18 stops departing from Stop 18 The Parade - South side and ending at Stop Z4 King William Rd - West side.
Choose any of the AO14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Adelaide Oval (18 stops)
Stop 18 The Parade - South side
Stop 17 The Parade - South side
Stop 16 The Parade - South side
Stop 15 The Parade - South side
Stop 14 The Parade - South side
Stop 13 The Parade - South side
Stop 12 The Parade - South side
Stop 11 The Parade - South side
Stop 10 The Parade - South side
Stop 9 The Parade - South side
Stop 8 The Parade - South side
Stop 7 The Parade - South side
Stop 6 The Parade - South side
Stop 5 The Parade - South side
Stop 3 Flinders St - South East side
Stop 2 Bartels Rd - South side
Stop 1 Bartels Rd - South side
Stop Z4 King William Rd - West side
AO14 FAQ
What time does the AO14 bus start operating?
Services on the AO14 bus start at 14:03 on Sunday.
What time does the AO14 bus stop working?
Services on the AO14 bus stop at 15:03 on Sunday.
What time does the AO14 bus arrive?
When does the Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the AO14 (Adelaide Oval) bus fare?
The Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval (Adelaide Oval) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a AO14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AO14 bus stop.
AO14 Bus Schedule
AO14 bus route operates on Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 14:03 - 15:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:05 - 18:05 | 15 |
Fri | 17:57 - 18:27 | 30 |
Sat | 17:03 - 18:03 | 15 |
Sun | 14:03 - 15:03 | 15 |
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AO14 (from Stop 18 The Parade - South side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AO14 (Adelaide Oval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
AO14 line bus fare
Torrens Transit AO14 (Adelaide Oval) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
AO14 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the AO14 bus route is Stop 18 The Parade - South side and the last stop is Stop Z4 King William Rd - West side. AO14 (Adelaide Oval) is operational during Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: AO14 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest AO14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AO14 bus to take on your trip.
Line AO14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AO14 (Adelaide Oval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AO14 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line AO14, in Adelaide
AO14 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 167C - City to Camden Park/ Timetable
- 253 - Mansfield Park to City/ Timetable
- 157 - Largs Bay to City/ Timetable
- 172 - Kingswood to City/ Timetable
- 560A - Elizabeth Interchange / Ingle Farm to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 171 - Mitcham Square to City/ Timetable
- 451 - Munno Para Centre Interchange to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- 493 - Evanston Loop/ Timetable
- 502 - Salisbury Interchange to City/ Timetable
- H20 - Glenelg Interchange to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- 491 - Willaston & Hewett Loop/ Timetable
- N262 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 300M - Suburban Connector/ Timetable
- 543G - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to Redwood Park/ Timetable
- 372 - West Lakes Centre Interchange Anti-Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 580 - Keswick to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- N202 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Ingle Farm to City/ Timetable
- 933 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to The Elms Village/ Timetable
- 400 - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury North/ Timetable
- AO20 - Blair Athol to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable