AM4 Line
Stagecoach East Scotland AM4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AM4 bus (Star) has 17 stops departing from Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty and ending at West End Dairy, Star.
AM4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the AM4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Star (17 stops)
Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty
Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty
Thane Road, Auchmuty
Auchmuty Road, Glenrothes
Morrisons Supermarket, Queensway
Auchmuty High School, Queensway
Tofthill Drive Road End, Glenrothes
Balbirnie Mains, Glenrothes
Newton Farm, Markinch
Dalginch Farm, Star
The Sawmill, Star
East End, Star
The Plough Inn, Star
Drum Terrace, Star
Braeview Crescent, Star
Plunkie Farm Road End, Star
West End Dairy, Star
AM4 FAQ
What time does the AM4 bus start operating?
Services on the AM4 bus start at 14:30 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AM4 bus stop working?
Services on the AM4 bus stop at 14:30 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AM4 bus arrive?
When does the Star Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Star Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland AM4 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The AM4 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a AM4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AM4 bus stop.
AM4 bus Schedule
AM4 bus route operates on Wednesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AM4 (from Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AM4 (Star) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
AM4 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland AM4 (Star) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
AM4 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the AM4 bus route is Auchmuty High School, Auchmuty and the last stop is West End Dairy, Star. AM4 (Star) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: AM4 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest AM4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AM4 bus to take on your trip.
Line AM4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line AM4 (Star) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AM4 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line AM4, in Scotland
AM4 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- WM3 - Halbeath - Woodmill High School/ Timetable
- 34 - Brechin, Clerk Street - Brechin, Clerk Street/ Timetable
- DF6 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 41B - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 862 - Blairgowrie - Caputh/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- AB1 - Ferrytoll Park and Ride - Edinburgh Park/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 40 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- LA10 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 7C - Scone P&R - Hillend
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 42A - Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre/ Timetable
- 747 - Halbeath P&R - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable