B2 Line
Bassaleg
Newport Bus
Newport Bus B2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B2 bus (Bassaleg) has 8 stops departing from Primrose Way, Rogerstone and ending at Bassaleg School, Bassaleg.
Choose any of the B2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bassaleg (8 stops)
Primrose Way, Rogerstone
Rivermead Way, Rogerstone
Woodland Drive, Rogerstone
Rogerstone Vicarage, Rogerstone
Vicarage St John`S Crescent, Rogerstone
St John's Crescent, Rogerstone
Rogerstone Pentecostal Church, Rogerstone
Bassaleg School, Bassaleg
B2 FAQ
What time does the B2 bus start operating?
Services on the B2 bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B2 bus stop working?
Services on the B2 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B2 bus arrive?
When does the Bassaleg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bassaleg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B2 bus stop.
B2 bus Schedule
B2 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:49 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:49 - 07:50 | 1 |
Tue | 07:49 - 07:50 | 1 |
Wed | 07:49 - 07:50 | 1 |
Thu | 07:49 - 07:50 | 1 |
Fri | 07:49 - 07:50 | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B2 (from Primrose Way, Rogerstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B2 (Bassaleg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
B2 line bus fare
Newport Bus B2 (Bassaleg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
B2 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the B2 bus route is Primrose Way, Rogerstone and the last stop is Bassaleg School, Bassaleg. B2 (Bassaleg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B2 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest B2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B2 bus to take on your trip.
Line B2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B2 (Bassaleg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B2 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line B2, in Wales
B2 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 13 - Newport - Brynglas/ Timetable
- T7 - Magor - Bristol via Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 5 - Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland/ Timetable
- JF4 - Risca Road - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 41 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 20 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable
- SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- C2 - Chepstow - St Kingsmark/ Timetable
- R1 - Newport - Risca/ Timetable
- 74C - Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn/ Timetable
- 60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 75 - Sudbrook - Magor via Caldicot/ Timetable
- 36 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- SJ8 - Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 30 - Cardiff - Newport/ Timetable