31C Line
Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 31C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31C bus (Newport) has 53 stops departing from Market Square 15a, Newport (15a) and ending at Kingsway Centre, Newport.
Choose any of the 31C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport (53 stops)
Market Square 15a, Newport (15a)
Emlyn Street, Newport
Ebenezer Terrace, Newport
Newport Central Police Station, Newport
Royal Gwent Hospital, Newport
Arthur Street, Pillgwenlly
Jeddo Close, Pillgwenlly
Mendalgief Retail Park, Level Of Mendalgief
28 East Retail Park, Level Of Mendalgief
Docks Way Middle, Maesglas
Pine Grove, Duffryn
Chaffinch Way, Duffryn
Manor Park, Duffryn
Brigantine Drive, Duffryn
Sir Charles Crescent, Duffryn
Walnut Tree Farm Park, St Brides Wentlooge
Oakfields, Marshfield
Coach & Horses, Castleton
Berryhill Farm, Coedkernew
Celtic Springs, Newport
Asda Petrol Station, Duffryn
Lighthouse Park, St Brides Wentlooge
Henry Morgan Close, Duffryn
Duffryn Drive, Duffryn
Church Road, St Brides Wentlooge
Six Bells, Peterstone Wentlooge
Pentwyn Terrace, Marshfield
Marshfield Stores, Marshfield
The Shires, Marshfield
Sandy Lane Farm, Marshfield
Marshfield Primary School, Marshfield
Halfway Garage, Castleton
Pound Hill, Castleton
Blacksmith's Way, Coedkernew
Lloyds Banking Group, Newport
Panasonic, Duffryn
Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Is Coed, Duffryn
Henry Morgan Close, Duffryn
Asda Car Park, Duffryn
Sir Charles Crescent, Duffryn
Brigantine Drive, Duffryn
Manor Park, Duffryn
Partridge Way, Duffryn
Partridge Way, Duffryn
Docks Way Middle, Maesglas
28 East Retail Park, Level Of Mendalgief
Mendalgief Retail Park, Level Of Mendalgief
Jeddo Close, Pillgwenlly
Arthur Street, Pillgwenlly
Belle Vue Park, Newport
Royal Gwent Hospital, Newport
Mariners Green, Newport
Kingsway Centre, Newport
31C FAQ
What time does the 31C bus start operating?
Services on the 31C bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31C bus stop working?
Services on the 31C bus stop at 11:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31C bus arrive?
When does the Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31C bus stop.
31C Bus Schedule
31C bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 11:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:15 - 11:55 | 136 - 144 |
Tue | 07:15 - 11:55 | 136 - 144 |
Wed | 07:15 - 11:55 | 136 - 144 |
Thu | 07:15 - 11:55 | 136 - 144 |
Fri | 07:15 - 11:55 | 136 - 144 |
Sat | 08:20 - 12:30 | 121 - 129 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31C (from Market Square 15a, Newport (15a)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31C (Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
31C line bus fare
Newport Bus 31C (Newport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
31C (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 31C bus route is Market Square 15a, Newport (15a) and the last stop is Kingsway Centre, Newport. 31C (Newport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 31C has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 31C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31C bus to take on your trip.
Line 31C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31C (Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31C bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 31C, in Wales
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 29 - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- 16C - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 37 - Newport - Rhiwderin/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- 8C - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 72 - Chepstow - Mitcheldean via Lydney, Cinderford/ Timetable
- T7 - Magor - Bristol via Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway/ Timetable
- 60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- SJ8 - Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 8A - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 40 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- 31A - Newport - St Brides via Castleton, Lighthouse Park/ Timetable
- X30 - Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)/ Timetable
- YGI2 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- JF4 - Risca Road - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 5 - Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland/ Timetable
- 29A - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- B2 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 16A - Newport - Bettws/ Timetable