SJ3 Line
Duffryn
Newport Bus
Newport Bus SJ3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SJ3 bus (Duffryn) has 14 stops departing from Newport Transport Bus Depot, Newport and ending at St Joseph`S Rc High School, Duffryn.
SJ3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SJ3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Duffryn (14 stops)
Newport Transport Bus Depot, Newport
Halstead Street, Newport
Bilston Street, Newport
Corporation Hotel, Newport
St Andrew`S Primary School, Newport
Marshfield Street, Newport
Lysaght Institute, Liswerry
Docks Way Middle, Maesglas
Swallow Way, Duffryn
Kingfisher Place, Duffryn
Nightingale Court, Duffryn
Sandpiper Way, Duffryn
Morgraig Avenue, Duffryn
St Joseph`S Rc High School, Duffryn
SJ3 FAQ
What time does the SJ3 bus start operating?
Services on the SJ3 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SJ3 bus stop working?
Services on the SJ3 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SJ3 bus arrive?
When does the Duffryn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duffryn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SJ3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SJ3 bus stop.
SJ3 bus Schedule
SJ3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SJ3 (from Newport Transport Bus Depot, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SJ3 (Duffryn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
SJ3 line bus fare
Newport Bus SJ3 (Duffryn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
SJ3 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the SJ3 bus route is Newport Transport Bus Depot, Newport and the last stop is St Joseph`S Rc High School, Duffryn. SJ3 (Duffryn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SJ3 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest SJ3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SJ3 bus to take on your trip.
Line SJ3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SJ3 (Duffryn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SJ3 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line SJ3, in Wales
SJ3 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 5 - Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland/ Timetable
- 35 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- 29 - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- B2 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 21 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable
- 9A - Newport - Retail Park/ Timetable
- 13 - Newport - Brynglas/ Timetable
- SJ8 - Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 19 - Newport Bus Station - Malpas Court/ Timetable
- SJ10 - Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road/ Timetable
- C2 - Chepstow - St Kingsmark/ Timetable
- 16A - Newport - Bettws/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 69 - Chepstow - Monmouth/ Timetable
- SJ14 - Goldcliff - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- X60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- C3 - Chepstow - Garden City/ Timetable
- 2 - Newport - Gaer/ Timetable
- R1 - Newport - Risca/ Timetable