F25 Line
Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird F25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F25 bus (Falkirk) has 77 stops departing from Post Office, Standburn and ending at St Andrew`S Church, Falkirk.
Choose any of the F25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Falkirk (77 stops)
Post Office, Standburn
Drumbowie Primary School, Standburn
Saddlery W, Avonbridge
Church, Avonbridge
Greencraig, California
Greyrigg, California
Blackbraes, California
Princes Street, California
Primary School, California
Rosemead Terrace, California
California Road, Shieldhill
Church, Shieldhill
Primary School, Shieldhill
Greenmount Drive, Shieldhill
Health Clinic, Shieldhill
Herdshill Avenue, Shieldhill
Easton Drive, Shieldhill
Pirleyhill Drive, Shieldhill
Wallace View, Shieldhill
Braes View, Shieldhill
Belmont Avenue, Shieldhill
Belmont Avenue, Shieldhill
Pirleyhill, Shieldhill
Fairhaven Terrace, Reddingmuirhead
Mavisbank, Shieldhill
Redhouse Industrial Estate, Reddingmuirhead
Braeside Place, Reddingmuirhead
Public Park, Wallacestone
Comyn Drive, Wallacestone
Standrigg Road, Wallacestone
Sunnyside Cottages, Brightons
Sunnyside Road, Brightons
Park Drive, Brightons
Brightons Cross, Brightons
Bruce Gardens, Brightons
Newlands Road, Brightons
Prison Service College, Reddingmuirhead
Maranatha Crescent, Reddingmuirhead
Maranatha Crescent, Reddingmuirhead
Prison Service College, Reddingmuirhead
Blairlodge Avenue, Brightons
Canal Bridge, Redding
Blair`S Cottages, Redding
Tesco, Redding
Wholequarter Avenue, Redding
Kirkwood Avenue, Redding
Tudor Court, Polmont
St Margaret`S Primary School, Polmont
Health Centre, Polmont
Lathallan Drive, Polmont
Lewis Road, Polmont
Hallglen Path, Glen Village
Opp Glen Crescent, Glen Village
Hallglen Road End, Falkirk
High Station Road, Falkirk
Comely Park Primary School, Falkirk
Comely Park Terrace, Falkirk
Salmon Inn Road, Polmont
Glamis Gardens, Polmont
Brechin Drive, Polmont
Taymouth Road, Polmont
Lawers Crescent, Polmont
Glen Lyon Court, Polmont
Gilston Crescent, Polmont
Zetland Terrace, Polmont
Black Bull Inn, Polmont
Millfield Drive, Polmont
Grandsable Cemetery, Polmont
North Gate, Westquarter
Sandy Loan, Laurieston
Dundas Crescent, Laurieston
Mary Square, Laurieston
George Street, Laurieston
Callendar Business Park, Falkirk
Moncks Road, Falkirk
Gala Bingo, Falkirk
St Andrew`S Church, Falkirk
F25 FAQ
What time does the F25 bus start operating?
Services on the F25 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F25 bus stop working?
Services on the F25 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F25 bus arrive?
When does the Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a F25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F25 bus stop.
F25 Bus Schedule
F25 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Tue | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Wed | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Thu | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Fri | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F25 (from Post Office, Standburn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F25 (Falkirk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
F25 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird F25 (Falkirk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
F25 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the F25 bus route is Post Office, Standburn and the last stop is St Andrew`S Church, Falkirk. F25 (Falkirk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F25 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest F25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F25 bus to take on your trip.
Line F25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F25 (Falkirk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F25 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line F25, in Scotland
F25 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 1 - Dunipace - Maddiston/ Timetable
- 324 - Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar/ Timetable
- 391 - Falkirk - Dollar Academy/ Timetable
- BF6 - Strathblane - Balfron High School/ Timetable
- F14 - Falkirk Kemper Ave - Middlefield/ Timetable
- F45 - Linlithgow - Linlithgow/ Timetable
- 654 - Denny - Stirling St Modan's High School/ Timetable
- F2 - Caldercruix or Limerigg - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- 617 - Banknock - Denny High School/ Timetable
- 29 - Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate/ Timetable
- 35 - Falkirk - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- X36 - Glasgow - Stirling/ Timetable
- 7 - Camelon - Forth Valley Royal Hospital via Falkirk/ Timetable
- H2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Dollar/ Timetable
- H1 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva/ Timetable
- 5 - Hallglen - Langlees/ Timetable
- X37 - Falkirk - Glasgow/ Timetable
- X10 - Stirling - Glasgow via Kippen + Balfron/ Timetable