KC3 Line
Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland KC3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The KC3 bus (Torbain) has 12 stops departing from Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy and ending at Glamis Road Turning Circle, Torbain.
KC3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the KC3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torbain (12 stops)
Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy
Cumbrae Terrace, Hayfield
Cheviot Road, Templehall
Cramond Gardens, Templehall
Sidlaw Street, Templehall
The Buccaneer, Templehall
Fair Isle Bowling Green, Templehall
St Kilda Crescent, Templehall
Aboyne Gardens, Torbain
Birnam Road Shops, Templehall
Greenloanings, Torbain
Glamis Road Turning Circle, Torbain
KC3 FAQ
What time does the KC3 bus start operating?
Services on the KC3 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the KC3 bus stop working?
Services on the KC3 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the KC3 bus arrive?
When does the Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland KC3 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The KC3 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a KC3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest KC3 bus stop.
KC3 bus Schedule
KC3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on KC3 (from Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of KC3 (Torbain) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
KC3 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland KC3 (Torbain) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
KC3 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the KC3 bus route is Kirkcaldy High School, Kirkcaldy and the last stop is Glamis Road Turning Circle, Torbain. KC3 (Torbain) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: KC3 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1440 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest KC3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KC3 bus to take on your trip.
Line KC3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line KC3 (Torbain) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line KC3 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line KC3, in Scotland
KC3 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station/ Timetable
- WD2 - Colinsburgh - Anstruther Waid Academy/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- 32 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- 31B - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 39 - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- 44B - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 2A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch
- DF3 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- BW8 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- 39A - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 23A - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 395 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable