LA1 Line
Levenmouth Academy - Leven
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LA1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LA1 bus (Leven) has 23 stops departing from Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven and ending at Coldstream Park, Leven.
LA1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the LA1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leven (23 stops)
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Toll Bar, Methil
The Big Tree, Methil
Woodlands Nursery, Methil
Kirkland High School, Methil
Kirkland Drive, Methil
Argyll Bar, Methil
National Court, Lower Methil
Ex-Servicemen's Club, Lower Methil
Erskine Court, Lower Methil
Toboggan Road, Lower Methil
East Fife Football Ground, Lower Methil
Dubbieside, Lower Methil
Bus Station, Leven
Viewforth Nursery, Leven
Scoonie Kirk, Leven
Hawthorn Street, Leven
Haughgate Avenue, Scoonie
Letham Glen, Scoonie
Coldstream Park, Leven
LA1 FAQ
What time does the LA1 bus start operating?
Services on the LA1 bus start at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA1 bus stop working?
Services on the LA1 bus stop at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA1 bus arrive?
When does the Levenmouth Academy - Leven Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Levenmouth Academy - Leven Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland LA1 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The LA1 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LA1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LA1 bus stop.
LA1 bus Schedule
LA1 bus route operates on Wednesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LA1 (from Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LA1 (Leven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LA1 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LA1 (Leven) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LA1 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LA1 bus route is Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven and the last stop is Coldstream Park, Leven. LA1 (Leven) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: LA1 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LA1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LA1 bus to take on your trip.
Line LA1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LA1 (Leven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LA1 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LA1, in Scotland
LA1 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 7C - Scone P&R - Hillend
- LA8 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- X24A - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 20 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- 95 - Leven bus station - Anstruther harbour/ Timetable
- 39 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- 27X - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- DB1 - Inverkeithing High School - Donibristle Primary School/ Timetable
- 21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- 91A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- BW1 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- GW2 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- FF1 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 43A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- X24 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable