N70 Line
Penrith to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service)
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit N70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N70 bus (Town Hall Park St) has 23 stops departing from Penrith Station, Stand D and ending at Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K.
Choose any of the N70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Town Hall Park St (23 stops)
Penrith Station, Stand D
Kingswood Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy after Werrington Rd
St Marys Station, Stand A
Mount Druitt Station, Stand C
West HQ, Sherbrooke St
Doonside Station, School Pde
Blacktown Station, Stand D
Seven Hills Plaza, Prospect Hwy
Wentworth Ave opp Toongabbie Station
Wentworth Ave opp Pendle Hill Station
Dunmore St before Station St
Westmead Station, Alexandra Ave
Parramatta Station, Stand A2
Parramatta Rd at Lloyd George Ave
Parramatta Rd opp Neich Pde
Parramatta Rd before Arlington St
Parramatta Rd at Haberfield Rd
Parramatta Rd before Catherine St
Parramatta Rd before Lyons Rd
Broadway Shopping Centre, Broadway
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand J
Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K
N70 FAQ
What time does the N70 bus start operating?
Services on the N70 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N70 bus stop working?
Services on the N70 bus stop at 00:15 on Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the N70 bus arrive?
When does the Penrith to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penrith to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N70 (Town Hall Park St) bus fare?
The Penrith to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service) (Town Hall Park St) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a N70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N70 bus stop.
N70 bus Schedule
N70 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 02:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:15 - 01:15 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 00:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 00:15 - 02:15 | 60 |
Sat | 00:15 - 02:15 | 60 |
Sun | 00:15 - 02:15 | 60 |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N70 (from Penrith Station, Stand D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N70 (Town Hall Park St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
N70 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit N70 (Town Hall Park St) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
N70 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the N70 bus route is Penrith Station, Stand D and the last stop is Town Hall Station, Park St, Stand K. N70 (Town Hall Park St) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: N70 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest N70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N70 bus to take on your trip.
Line N70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N70 (Town Hall Park St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N70 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line N70, in Sydney
N70 - Alternative Directions
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8610 - St Thomas Aquinas PS to Green Pde nr Cambridge St/ Timetable
- 8209 - Burns Place to Springwood HS/ Timetable
- 8513 - Blaxland HS to Lennox SC/ Timetable
- 8702 - Wentworth Falls PS to St Canices PS/ Timetable
- 8544 - St Columba's Catholic College to Emu Plains/ Timetable
- 8710 - Wentworth Falls PS to Blackheath/ Timetable
- 8330 - Katoomba to Katoomba High School/ Timetable
- 8531 - St Pauls Grammar to Springwood/ Timetable
- 8713 - St Columba's Catholic College to Lovel St near Wilson St/ Timetable
- 8324 - North Katoomba to Katoomba HS/ Timetable
- 8334 - Springwood High School to Blue Mountains Christian School/ Timetable
- 8625 - Winmalee HS & PS to Hawkesbury Heights/ Timetable
- 8216 - Hawkesbury Heights to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8637 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8226 - Linden to Springwood HS & Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8532 - Nepean HS to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8536 - Wycliffe to Lapstone via St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8630 - St Columba's Catholic College to Lawson/ Timetable
- 8232 - Lawson Station to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8511 - St Finbars PS to Lapstone/ Timetable