S316 Line
Nambucca Heads High to Macksville High
Busways
Busways S316 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S316 bus (Macksville) has 2 stops departing from Nambucca Valley Christian School, Centenary Pde and ending at Macksville High School, Boundary St.
S316 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S316 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macksville (2 stops)
Nambucca Valley Christian School, Centenary Pde
Macksville High School, Boundary St
S316 FAQ
What time does the S316 bus start operating?
Services on the S316 bus start at 15:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S316 bus stop working?
Services on the S316 bus stop at 15:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S316 bus arrive?
When does the Nambucca Heads High to Macksville High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nambucca Heads High to Macksville High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S316 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S316 bus stop.
S316 Bus Schedule
S316 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on S316 (from Nambucca Valley Christian School, Centenary Pde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S316 (Macksville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
S316 line bus fare
Busways S316 (Macksville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
S316 (Busways)
The first stop of the S316 bus route is Nambucca Valley Christian School, Centenary Pde and the last stop is Macksville High School, Boundary St. S316 (Macksville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S316 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S316 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S316 bus to take on your trip.
Line S316 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S316 (Macksville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S316 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line S316, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S606 - South West Rocks PS to Smithtown PS/ Timetable
- S641 - Port Macquarie The Point Dr to Port Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- S423 - Kempsey to Kempsey East PS via West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S397 - Upper Pappinbarra to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S602 - Port Macquarie Findlay Dr to Sancrox Rawdon Islands Rd/ Timetable
- S579 - Hastings Secondary to Sancrox Rawdon Islands Rd/ Timetable
- S574 - St Peter's Primary to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S482 - Mooneba Armidale Rd to Kempsey High/ Timetable
- S547 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey via West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S626 - Macleay Vocational to West Kempsey/ Timetable
- S581 - Hastings PS to Gum Scrub Rd/ Timetable
- S962 - Kempsey East PS to Yarravel Link Rd/ Timetable
- S481 - Aldavilla Sherwood Rd to Aldavilla Primary via Kempsey Airport/ Timetable
- S532 - Beechwood PS to Bellangry Rd/ Timetable
- S507 - St Joseph's Primary to Lakewood via Kendall/ Timetable
- S650 - Camden Haven HS to Rossglen/ Timetable
- S509 - Camden Haven High to Bonny Hills via North Haven/ Timetable
- S515 - Lake Cathie PS to Lake Cathie/ Timetable
- S961 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope King Creek Rd/ Timetable
- S624 - Kempsey East PS to Kempsey via South Kempsey/ Timetable