S612 Line
Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service S612 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S612 bus (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) has 52 stops departing from Central Coast Grammar, School Grounds and ending at Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave.
S612 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the S612 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave (52 stops)
Central Coast Grammar, School Grounds
Central Coast Hwy at Arundel Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Arundel Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Serpentine Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Matcham Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Willoughby Rd
Central Coast Hwy at O'Kanagan Cl
Central Coast Hwy opp Ocean View Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Reads Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Aldinga Dr
Central Coast Hwy opp Pitt Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Ulamba Ave
Central Coast Hwy after Tumbi Rd
Crystal St at Kalakau Ave
Central Coast Hwy after Alistair Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Bellevue Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Longs Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Bateau Bay Rd at Kedge Lane
Bateau Bay Rd at Papala Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Lakin St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Burrawong St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Bateau Bay Community Hall
Bateau Bay Rd opp Parkside Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Bias Ave
Grandview St at Earl St
Grandview St at Shelly Beach Rd
Shelly Beach Rd opp Lindsay St
Shelly Beach Dr opp Mayfair St
Our Lady of the Rosary Primary School, Shelly Beach Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Graham St
Central Coast Hwy after Tuggerah Pde
Central Coast Hwy after Venice St
Central Coast Hwy at Surf St
Central Coast Hwy at Pacific St
Central Coast Hwy at Thompson St
Central Coast Hwy at Gordon Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Archbold Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Archbold Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Anzac Rd
The Entrance Rd at Battley Ave
The Entrance Public School, The Entrance Rd
The Entrance Rd at Ashton Ave
Fairview Ave after The Entrance Rd
Torrens Ave at Coral St
Roberts St opp Dennis Rd
Hutton Rd after Roberts St
Hutton Rd at Stewart St
Hutton Rd at Manly Pde
Hutton Rd at Coogee Ave
Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave
S612 FAQ
What time does the S612 bus start operating?
Services on the S612 bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the S612 bus stop working?
Services on the S612 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the S612 bus arrive?
When does the Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S612 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S612 bus stop.
S612 bus Schedule
S612 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on S612 (from Central Coast Grammar, School Grounds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S612 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
S612 line bus fare
Red Bus Service S612 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
S612 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the S612 bus route is Central Coast Grammar, School Grounds and the last stop is Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave. S612 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: S612 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest S612 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S612 bus to take on your trip.
Line S612 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S612 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S612 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line S612, in Sydney
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S818 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bateau Bay via Robertson Rd/ Timetable
- S632 - Henry Kendall HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- S817 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance North/ Timetable
- S680 - Wamberal PS to Bateau Bay via Lowanna Av/ Timetable
- S743 - Brooke Av PS to Wamberal PS/ Timetable
- S659 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- 40 - North Gosford to Gosford (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S726 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Terrigal HS/ Timetable
- S698 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Central Coast Hwy at Old Gosford Rd/ Timetable
- S841 - TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus to Our Lady of the Rosary PS/ Timetable
- S650 - St Edwards College to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- S640 - Lisarow HS to Tuggerah Station/ Timetable
- S763 - Tuggerah LakesSC, Berkeley Vale to St Peters Catholic College via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- 28 - The Entrance to Gosford via Springfield/ Timetable
- 25 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S645 - Erina HS to Point Frederick/ Timetable
- S756 - Bateau Bay to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale/ Timetable
- S671 - The Entrance PS to Long Jetty via Towoon Bay & The Entrance North/ Timetable
- S706 - Bundeena Rd to Central Coast Steiner School/ Timetable
- S605 - Berkeley Vale PS to St John Fisher School/ Timetable