S699 Line
Seaton Burn - Wideopen
Arriva North East S699 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S699 (Wideopen) has 44 stations departing from Gosforth Academy, Seaton Burn and ending at Stalks Road, Wideopen.
S699 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S699 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wideopen (44 stops)
Gosforth Academy, Seaton Burn
Dudley Lane-Cemetery, Seaton Burn
Dudley Lane-Green Houses Farm, Seaton Burn
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent, Dudley
Dudley Lane-Western Terrace, Dudley
Weetslade Road - Watson Avenue, Dudley
Weetslade Road - Southfields, Dudley
B1321-March Road, Dudley
Burradon Road - Fern Drive, Annitsford
Fern Drive-Burn Bridge, Dudley
Fern Drive-Annitsford Drive, Dudley
Fern Drive-Library, Dudley
Fern Drive-Number 92, Dudley
Fern Drive - Market Street, Dudley
Fern Drive - Market Street, Dudley
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent, Dudley
Dudley Lane-Greens House Farm, Seaton Burn
Dudley Lane-Cemetery, Seaton Burn
Dudley Lane-School, Seaton Burn
Bridge Street - Dudley Lane, Seaton Burn
Bridge Street-Burnbridge, Seaton Burn
Great North Road-West View, Wideopen
Wideopen
Great North Road-Harrow Gardens, Wideopen
Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Birchwood Avenue, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane - Lola Street, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Woodlands, Hazlerigg
Coach Lane-Havannah Works, Hazlerigg
Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent, Dinnington
Main Road-Horton Crescent, Dinnington
Front Street, Dinnington
Main Road-Horton Crescent, Dinnington
Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent, Dinnington
Sandy Lane-Mill Hill Farm, Brunswick Village
Sandy Lane-West End, Brunswick Village
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate, Brunswick Village
Sandy Lane - Grey Street, Brunswick Village
Darrell Street, Brunswick Village
Stalks Road, Wideopen
S699 FAQ
What time does the S699 start operating?
Services on the S699 start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S699 stop working?
Services on the S699 stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S699 arrive?
When does the Seaton Burn - Wideopen line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seaton Burn - Wideopen line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S699 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S699 station.
S699 Schedule
S699 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva North East Service Alerts
See all updates on S699 (from Gosforth Academy, Seaton Burn), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S699 (Wideopen) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S699 line fare
Arriva North East S699 (Wideopen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S699
The first stop of the S699 route is Gosforth Academy, Seaton Burn and the last stop is Stalks Road, Wideopen. S699 (Wideopen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S699 has 44 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest S699 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S699 to take on your trip.
Line S699 Real Time Tracker
Track line S699 (Wideopen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S699 tracker or a live Arriva North East tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any , including line S699, in North East and Cumbria
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- X18 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Alnwick/ Timetable
- X15 - Alnwick - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X9 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 45 - Dinnington - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 415 - Alnwick - Morpeth/ Timetable
- 434 - Bedlington Station - Widdrington Station/ Timetable
- 308 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X30 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Bebside/ Timetable
- S693 - Wideopen - Seaton Burn/ Timetable
- S105 - Great Park - Benwell/ Timetable
- X10 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X16 - Morpeth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S116 - Gosforth - Wideopen/ Timetable
- X11 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S656 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- S652 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- 47 - Fenham - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 35 - Morpeth - Spital/ Timetable
- S654 - West Allotment - Killingworth/ Timetable