S654 Line
West Allotment - Killingworth
Arriva North East S654 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S654 (Killingworth) has 28 stations departing from Benton Road-Club, West Allotment and ending at George Stephenson High School, Killingworth.
S654 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S654 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killingworth (28 stops)
Benton Road-Club, West Allotment
Benton Road - Turner Street, West Allotment
New York Road-Benton Road, West Allotment
Park Lane-New York Road, Shiremoor
Park Lane-Boundry Mills, Shiremoor
Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue, Shiremoor
Park Lane-Park Grove, Shiremoor
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro, Shiremoor
Park Lane-Upper Crone Street, Shiremoor
Earsdon Road-Park Lane, Shiremoor
Earsdon Road-Middle School, Shiremoor
Earsdon Road-Emerson Place, Shiremoor
Whitley Road - St Bedes Walk, Holystone
Whitley Road-St Aidens Avenue, Holystone
Whitley Road-Bede Close, Holystone
Great Lime Road-Whitley Road, Palmersville
Great Lime Road - Palmersville Metro, Palmersville
Great Lime Road-Kelvin Place, Palmersville
Great Lime Road-Laurel Avenue, Palmersville
Clousden Hill, Palmersville
Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
Great Lime Road-West Lane, Forest Hall
Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue, Forest Hall
Southgate-Norgas House, Killingworth
Southgate-School, Killingworth
East Bailey - Garth 33, Killingworth
East Bailey-Terminus, Killingworth
George Stephenson High School, Killingworth
S654 FAQ
What time does the S654 start operating?
Services on the S654 start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S654 stop working?
Services on the S654 stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S654 arrive?
When does the West Allotment - Killingworth line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Allotment - Killingworth line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S654 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S654 station.
S654 Schedule
S654 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva North East Service Alerts
See all updates on S654 (from Benton Road-Club, West Allotment), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S654 (Killingworth) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
S654 line fare
Arriva North East S654 (Killingworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
S654
The first stop of the S654 route is Benton Road-Club, West Allotment and the last stop is George Stephenson High School, Killingworth. S654 (Killingworth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S654 has 28 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest S654 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the S654 to take on your trip.
Line S654 Real Time Tracker
Track line S654 (Killingworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S654 tracker or a live Arriva North East tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any , including line S654, in North East and Cumbria
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- X15 - Alnwick - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X9 - Blyth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 45 - Dinnington - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 415 - Alnwick - Morpeth/ Timetable
- 434 - Bedlington Station - Widdrington Station/ Timetable
- S699 - Seaton Burn - Wideopen/ Timetable
- 777 - Morpeth - Kingston Park/ Timetable
- 306 - Tynemouth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X14 - Thropton - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S693 - Wideopen - Seaton Burn/ Timetable
- 308 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Blyth
- 553 - Gosforth - High Heaton/ Timetable
- X22 - Ashington - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- X21 - Spital - Red Lion/ Timetable
- 460 - Ellingham - Alnwick/ Timetable
- X16 - Morpeth - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- S656 - Killingworth - West Allotment/ Timetable
- 47 - Fenham - Newcastle upon Tyne/ Timetable
- 35 - Morpeth - Spital/ Timetable