74 Line
Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 74 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Chepstow) has 76 stops departing from Friars Walk 7, Newport and ending at Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chepstow (76 stops)
Friars Walk 7, Newport
Clarence Place, Newport
Newport Cenotaph, Newport
Maindee Library, Maindee
Maindee Square, Maindee
Eveswell School, Maindee
Walmer Road, Maindee
Beechwood Park, Beechwood
Black Horse Inn, Liswerry
Liswerry Post Office, Liswerry
Nash Constitutional Club, Liswerry
Nash Drive, Liswerry
Newport Retail Park, Liswerry
Tesco, Liswerry
Spytty Tesco Footbridge, Liswerry
Langstone Business Park, Langstone
Cat`S Ash Road, Langstone
Park End, Langstone
New Inn, Langstone
Ford Farm, Langstone
St Martin`S Church, Llanmartin
Hazel Road, Underwood
Ash Grove, Underwood
Llanmartin Primary School, Underwood
Hawthorn Close, Underwood
Underwood Shops, Underwood
Birch Grove Exit, Underwood
St Martin`S Church, Llanmartin
Pencoed Lane, Llanmartin
Pool Head Cottage, Llanmartin
Tump Farm, Wilcrick
Magor Brewery, Magor
Queen`S Gardens, Magor
Withy Walk, Magor
Rectory, Magor
Police House, Undy
Elm Avenue, Undy
Tudor Court, Undy
Rockfield Grove, Undy
Green Farm, Llanfihangel Rogiet
Rogiet Pool, Rogiet
Roadside Store, Rogiet
Ifton Quarry, Rogiet
Kipling Road, Caldicot
Longfellow Court, Caldicot
Station Road, Caldicot
Longcroft Road, Caldicot
Health Centre, Caldicot
Hay Wain, Caldicot
Caldicot Cross, Caldicot
Aldi, Caldicot
Gray Hill Surgery, Caldicot
Caldicot Woods, Caldicot
Kestrel Close, Caldicot
Lapwing Avenue, Caldicot
Nedern Bridge, Deepweir
Castlegate Business Park, Portskewett
Arthur`S Court, Portskewett
St Mary`S Church, Portskewett
Old Portskewett Post Office, Portskewett
Black Rock Road, Portskewett
Gypsy Lane, Portskewett
Leechpool House, Leechpool
Merryhall Barn, Leechpool
St Pierre Lodges, Leechpool
Parkwall Roundabout, Parkwall
Hayes Gate, St Pierre
Mounton Brook Lodge, Pwllmeyric
Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric
Conway Drive, Bulwark
Thornwell Primary School, Bulwark
Warren Slade, Bulwark
Bulwark Shops, Bulwark
Mathern Road, Hardwick Village
Bulwark Corner, Hardwick Village
Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 09:24 on Sunday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 16:36 on Sunday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 Bus Schedule
74 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:55 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Tue | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Wed | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Thu | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Fri | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Sat | 19:55 - 20:55 | 60 |
Sun | 09:24 - 16:36 | 122 - 170 |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Friars Walk 7, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Chepstow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
74 line bus fare
Newport Bus 74 (Chepstow) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
74 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Friars Walk 7, Newport and the last stop is Chepstow Bus Station Stand 4, Chepstow. 74 (Chepstow) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Chepstow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 74, in Wales
74 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 12 - Newport - Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 8C - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 74C - Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn/ Timetable
- 68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 1 - Newport - Rogerstone/ Timetable
- C3 - Chepstow - Garden City/ Timetable
- T7 - Magor - Bristol via Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway/ Timetable
- 60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- SJ14 - Goldcliff - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- X30 - Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)/ Timetable
- YGI2 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- JF2 - Pillgwenlly - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 29A - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- SJ10 - Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- B2 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 74A - Newport - Underwood via Langstone/ Timetable
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ5 - Nash Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable