105 Line
Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 105 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Ashbourne) has 26 stops departing from Connolly Hospital and ending at Ashbourne Retail Pk.
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashbourne (26 stops)
Connolly Hospital
Mill Road
Westend Office Park
Crowne Plaza
The Fairways Apartments
Bracetown Park
Msd Dunboyne
Fairyhouse Cross
Fairyhouse Road
Fairyhouse Rc
Ratoath Ns
Woodlands Park
Steeplechase Hill
Steeplechase Wood
Skryne Road
Holy Trinity Church
Ballybin Roundabout
Harlockstown
Ninemile Stone
Hickey's Lane
Alderbrook
Bourne Avenue
Ashbourne
Ashbourne Cu
St John's Wood Court
Ashbourne Retail Pk
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 07:50 on Tuesday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 20:50 on Tuesday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drogheda Bus Station - Connolly Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Bus Éireann 105 bus line run on May Day?
The 105 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
105 bus Schedule
105 bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from Connolly Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Ashbourne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
105 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 105 (Ashbourne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
105 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is Connolly Hospital and the last stop is Ashbourne Retail Pk. 105 (Ashbourne) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: 105 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Ashbourne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 105, in Ireland
105 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 466 - Cavan Bus Station - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 270 - Skibbereen - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 313 - Arthur's Quay - Ardnacrusha/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 284 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 109 - Dublin Busáras - Virginia/ Schedule
- 381 - Blackhall - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 483 - Ballyshannon - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 349 - Scariff - Gort/ Schedule
- 451 - Longford Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 115 - Connolly Station - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 360 - Crobally Heights - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 215A - The Sanctuary - South Mall/ Schedule
- 446 - Ballina Station - Blacksod Lighthouse/ Schedule
- CW1 - Tyndall College - MSD Carlow/ Schedule
- 23 - Dublin Busáras - Ash Lane/ Schedule
- 417 - Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 495 - Ballyshannon - Manorhamilton/ Schedule
- D5 - Grange Rath - Aston Village/ Schedule