607A-10 Line
Jardim Apurá - Socorro
SPTrans
SPTrans 607A-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607A-10 bus (Jd. Apurá) has 39 stops departing from R. Lagrange, 90 and ending at R. Lúcio Dias da Fonseca, 25.
Choose any of the 607A-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Apurá (39 stops)
R. Lagrange, 90
R. Domingos Jorge, 393
R. Domingos Jorge, 149
Av. Guarapiranga, 152
R. Galeno de Castro, 112
R. Galeno de Castro, 660
Av. das Nações Unidas, 21344
Av. das Nações Unidas, 21612
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22128
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22462
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22360
Jaime de Oliveira e Souza
Av. Interlagos, 3501
Av. Interlagos, 3337
Avenida Nossa Senhora De Sabará 2958
Av Nossa Senhora de Sabará 3246
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 3500
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 3780
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 4340
Av Nossa Senhora de Sabará 4520
Rua Mineira 5605
Av N. S. do Sabará, 4942-5030
Av. Emerico Richter, 254
Estr. do Alvarenga, 776
Estr. do Alvarenga, 1168
Estr. do Alvarenga, 1248
Estr. do Alvarenga, 1640
Estr. Do Alvarenga, 2237
Estrada do Alvarenga- 2910
Av. das Garoupas, 134
Av. das Garoupas, 256
R. Davide Perez, 265
R. Davide Perez, 581
R. Salvador Dali 56
R. Salvador Dali, 250
R. Salvador Dali, 312
R. Salvador Dali, 150
R. Lúcio Dias da Fonseca, 25
607A-10 FAQ
What time does the 607A-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 607A-10 bus start at 00:01 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 607A-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 607A-10 bus stop at 23:31 on Saturday.
What time does the 607A-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Apurá - Socorro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Apurá - Socorro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 607A-10 (Jd. Apurá) bus fare?
The Jardim Apurá - Socorro (Jd. Apurá) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 607A-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607A-10 bus stop.
607A-10 bus Schedule
607A-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:01 - 23:47 | 20 - 28 |
Mon | 00:18 - 23:50 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 00:01 - 23:50 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:31 | 15 - 26 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607A-10 (from R. Lagrange, 90), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607A-10 (Jd. Apurá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
607A-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 607A-10 (Jd. Apurá) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
607A-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 607A-10 bus route is R. Lagrange, 90 and the last stop is R. Lúcio Dias da Fonseca, 25. 607A-10 (Jd. Apurá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 607A-10 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 607A-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607A-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 607A-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 607A-10 (Jd. Apurá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607A-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 607A-10, in Sao Paulo Region
607A-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8040-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 7011-31 - Jardim dos Reis - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 3459-23 - Metrô Bresser - Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2703-21 - Jardim Etelvina - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 709A-10 - Terminal Água Espraiada - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6400-10 - Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 8700-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 4055-10 - Cptm Guaianases - Vila Solange/ Schedule
- N135-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Donária/ Schedule
- 519M-10 - São Mateus - Museu do Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 8215-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 778J-10 - Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2726-10 - Limoeiro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 7053-22 - Jardim Maria Sampaio - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 5100-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N237-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Parque Edu Chaves/ Schedule
- 807P-10 - Paraisópolis - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N403-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 9011-21 - Cptm Jaraguá - City Jaraguá/ Schedule
- 857R-41 - Estação Hebraica Rebouças - Ana Rosa/ Schedule