2726-10 Line
Limoeiro
SPTrans
SPTrans 2726-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2726-10 bus (Limoeiro) has 47 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Penha and ending at Av. Augusto Antunes, 63.
Choose any of the 2726-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Limoeiro (47 stops)
Terminal Metrô Penha
Rua Guaiaúna 589
Rua Guaiaúna 357
R. Guaiaúna, 149
R. Comendador Cantinho 175
Parada 1/3 - Praça Oito de Setembro
Parada 1/3 - Praça Dona Micaela Vieira
Avenida Amador Bueno Da Veiga 232
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 680
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 856
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1102
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga 1355
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 1652
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1968
Avenida São Miguel 280
Avenida São Miguel 578
Av. S. Miguel 928
Av. S. Miguel, 1282
Av. S. Miguel, 1498
Av. S. Miguel, 1858
Av. S. Miguel, 2275
Av. São Miguel, 2646
Av. São Miguel, 2884
Avenida São Miguel 3324
Avenida São Miguel, 3684
Av. S. Miguel, 4084
Av. S. Miguel, 4438
R. Rosa Carlos da Costa, 62
R. Rosa Carlos da Costa, 236
R. Antônio Paulo de Almeida Prado, 41
R. da Ponte Rasa, 455
R. da Ponte Rasa, 708
R. da Ponte Rasa, 920
R. da Ponte Rasa, 1302
R. da Ponte Rasa, 1456
Av. Águia de Haia, 3601
Av. Águia de Haia, 3399
Estr. de Mogi das Cruzes, 2454
Estr. do Imperador, 2719
Estr. do Imperador, 4800
Estr. do Imperador, 3696
Estr. do Imperador, 3688
Av. Augusto Antunes, 907
Av. Augusto Antunes, 715
Av. Augusto Antunes, 599
Av. Augusto Antunes, 247
Av. Augusto Antunes, 63
2726-10 FAQ
What time does the 2726-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2726-10 bus start at 00:05 on Monday.
What time does the 2726-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2726-10 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 2726-10 bus arrive?
When does the Limoeiro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Limoeiro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2726-10 (Limoeiro) bus fare?
The Limoeiro (Limoeiro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2726-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2726-10 bus stop.
2726-10 bus Schedule
2726-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:55 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:55 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:55 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:55 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:57 | 12 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2726-10 (from Terminal Metrô Penha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2726-10 (Limoeiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2726-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2726-10 (Limoeiro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2726-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2726-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Penha and the last stop is Av. Augusto Antunes, 63. 2726-10 (Limoeiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2726-10 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2726-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2726-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2726-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2726-10 (Limoeiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2726-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2726-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2726-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N402-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- 8019-31 - Parque Continental - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 478P-10 - Sacomã - Vila Romana/ Schedule
- 2451-10 - Vila São Francisco - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 6412-10 - Paraisópolis - Paulista/ Schedule
- 6805-31 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 6451-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 1721-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- 775A-10 - Jardim Adalgiza - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- N139-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Paulistano/ Schedule
- 6047-10 - Jardim Lídia - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5119-22 - Terminal João Dias - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 8199-10 - Pirituba - Cemitério Vila Nova Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 5630-21 - Cidade Dutra - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 3015-10 - Jardim Romano - Jardim Mabel/ Schedule
- 9015-10 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 5145-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Praça Almeida Jr./ Schedule
- 213E-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 1709-10 - Jardim Joana D'arc - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule