002 Line
Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles
EMT
EMT 002 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 002 bus (Puerta De Toledo) has 22 stops departing from Argüelles and ending at Metro Puerta De Toledo.
Choose any of the 002 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puerta De Toledo (22 stops)
Argüelles
Santa Cruz Marcenado
Conde Duque
Centro Cultural Conde Duque
Travesia Conde Duque
Noviciado
Plaza Del Rastrillo
San Ildefonso
Barco
Metro Gran Vía
Gran Vía - Pedro Zerolo
Gran Vía - Alcalá
Sevilla
Canalejas
Santa Ana
Antón Martín - Plaza Matute
Benavente
Toledo - Colegiata San Isidro
La Latina
Toledo - Humilladero
Toledo - La Paloma
Metro Puerta De Toledo
002 FAQ
What time does the 002 bus start operating?
Services on the 002 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 002 bus stop working?
Services on the 002 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 002 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 002 (Puerta De Toledo) bus fare?
The Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles (Puerta De Toledo) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 002 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 002 bus stop.
002 Bus Schedule
002 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 21:00 | 16 - 21 |
Mon | 08:00 - 21:00 | 11 - 15 |
Tue | 08:00 - 21:00 | 11 - 15 |
Wed | 08:00 - 21:00 | 11 - 15 |
Thu | 08:00 - 21:00 | 11 - 15 |
Fri | 08:00 - 21:00 | 11 - 15 |
Sat | 08:00 - 21:00 | 16 - 21 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 002 (from Argüelles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 002 (Puerta De Toledo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
002 line bus fare
EMT 002 (Puerta De Toledo) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
002 (EMT)
The first stop of the 002 bus route is Argüelles and the last stop is Metro Puerta De Toledo. 002 (Puerta De Toledo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 002 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 002 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 002 bus to take on your trip.
Line 002 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 002 (Puerta De Toledo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 002 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 002, in Madrid
002 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 106 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 124 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Lacoma/ Schedule
- N25 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Villa de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- 7 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 5 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Estacion de Chamartin/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N26 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Aluche/ Schedule
- E5 - Manuel Becerra - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 102 - Estacion de Atocha - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 162 - Moncloa - el Barrial/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- N15 - Plaza de Cibeles - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- BR1 - Valdebebas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule