0246 Line
Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri
JOTUR (Palhoça)
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0246 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 0246 bus (Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri) has 82 stops departing from Ticen - Plataforma C (Jotur) and ending at Ponto Final São Sebastião.
Choose any of the 0246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri (82 stops)
Ticen - Plataforma C (Jotur)
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Avenida Governador Ivo Silveira 1598
Avenida Governador Ivo Silveira 136
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Av. Gov. Ivo Silveira
Avenida Governador Ivo Silveira 286
Av. Pres. Kennedy (Orion)
Av. Pres. Kennedy (Hotel Kennedy)
Av. Pres. Kennedy (Magazine Luiza)
Av. Pres. Kennedy (Ford Dimas)
Av. Presidente Kennedy (Cassol)
R. Joaquim Vaz
R. Joaquim Vaz
R. Dr. Constâncio Krummel
R. Getúlio Vargas
R. Getúlio Vargas
R. Gaspar Neves (Centro Histórico)
R. Padre Cunha
R. Frederico Afonso
R. Frederico Afonso
R. Frederico Afonso
R. Frederico Afonso
R. Jaci Destri
R. Jaci Destri
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
Av. Aniceto Zacchi
R. João Born
R. João Born
R. João Born
R. João Born
R. João Born (Praça 15 De Novembro)
R. Ten. Francisco Lehmkhul
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
Av. Barão Do Rio Branco
Rua José Alfredo De Brum, 52
Rua Amaro Ferreira De Macedo
Marginal Br-101 | Camelão
Travessa Cláudio Zacchi
Avenida Central
Avenida Central
Avenida Central
Avenida Central
Avenida Central
Rua Tomás Domingos Da Silveira, 91-123
Travessa Eletrosul, 30-92
Rua Germano Spricigo
Rua Germano Spricigo
Rua Germano Spricigo
Avenida Das Tipuanas
Avenida Das Tipuanas
Rua Tomás Domingos Da Silveira, 2448-2506
Rua Tomás Domingos Da Silveira, 2918-2966
Rua Arcendino Dos Santos, 178-340
Rua Arcendino Dos Santos, 486
Rua Onze Horas, 96
Loteamento Vila Florida, 350
Rua Fernanda De Souza, 75
Rua 879, 1-15
Rua Paulo José De Souza, 217
Rua Paulo José De Souza, 120
Rua Marino Jorge Dos Santos, 166-198
Rua Marino Jorge Dos Santos, 348-370
Rua Do Seu Lili
Rua Dos Açores, 423
Rua Do Seu Lili
Rua Do Seu Lili
Rua Do Seu Lili
Rua Alaor Silveira, 272-354
Rua Alaor Silveira, 96-202
Ponto Final São Sebastião (Igreja)
Rua Marino Jorge Dos Santos, 782-894
Rua Marino Jorge Dos Santos, 890
Rua Marino Jorge Dos Santos, 351
Ponto Final São Sebastião
0246 FAQ
What time does the 0246 bus start operating?
Services on the 0246 bus start at 09:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 0246 bus stop working?
Services on the 0246 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 0246 bus arrive?
When does the Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 0246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 0246 bus stop.
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0246 bus Route Map - Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri
0246 Bus Schedule
0246 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:10 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:30 - 23:30 | 158 - 382 |
Mon | 09:10 - 23:30 | 44 - 222 |
Tue | 09:10 - 23:30 | 44 - 222 |
Wed | 09:10 - 23:30 | 44 - 222 |
Thu | 09:10 - 23:30 | 44 - 222 |
Fri | 09:10 - 23:30 | 44 - 222 |
Sat | 14:35 - 23:30 | 77 - 317 |
JOTUR (Palhoça) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 0246 (from Ticen - Plataforma C (Jotur)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 0246 (Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JOTUR (Palhoça) info now.
0246 line bus fare
JOTUR (Palhoça) 0246 (Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JOTUR (Palhoça) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JOTUR (Palhoça)’s official website.
0246 (JOTUR (Palhoça))
The first stop of the 0246 bus route is Ticen - Plataforma C (Jotur) and the last stop is Ponto Final São Sebastião. 0246 (Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 0246 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JOTUR (Palhoça) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florianopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 0246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 0246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 0246 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 0246 (Florianópolis/São Sebastião Via Ivo Silveira/São José/Ponte Do Imaruim/Centro De Palhoça/Pagani/Madri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 0246 bus tracker or a live JOTUR (Palhoça) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for JOTUR (Palhoça) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Florianopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for JOTUR (Palhoça) and any bus, including line 0246, in Florianopolis Region
0246 - Alternative Directions
JOTUR (Palhoça) Lines in Florianopolis Region
- 3038 - Colégio João Silveira (Aririu)/Colégio da Guarda/ Schedule
- 263 - Vila Nova/Palhoça (Praça)/ Schedule
- 092 - Pontal/Colégio da Enseada via Praia de Fora/Marivone/ Schedule
- 4034 - Bela Vista/Colégio Claudete (Elza Luchi) via Aniceto Zacchi/Ponte do Imaruim/ Schedule
- 302 - Aririu Formiga/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) via Guarda/Aririu/Elza Luchi/ Schedule
- 620 - Cidade Universitária Pedra Branca Circular via Jardim Aquárius/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Jardim Eldorado/ Schedule
- 0242 - São Sebastião/Florianópolis via Passa Vinte/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/ Schedule
- 5036 - São Sebastião/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) via Passa Vinte/Aniceto Zacchi/ Schedule
- 101 - Shopping Via Catarina/Colégio Terra Nova via Passa Vinte/Morro do Gato/São Sebastião/Madri/Caminho Novo/Marginal BR 101/Bela Vista/Jardins/ Schedule
- 0366 - Barra do Aririu/Hospital Regional São José/ Schedule
- 4036 - Jaqueira/Palhoça (Praça) via Bela Vista/Portal/ Schedule
- 0270 - Viaduto do Pachecos/Barreiros via Rio Grande/Marginal da BR 101 (paradora)/ Schedule
- 0244 - Madri/Florianópolis via Pagani/ Schedule
- 11350 - Cidade Universitária circular via Shopping Continente/ Schedule
- 0361 - Barra do Aririú/Florianópolis via Rio Grande/Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/ Schedule
- 503 - São Sebastião/Palhoça (Praça) via Passa Vinte/ Schedule
- 1333 - Nova Palhoça/Biguaçu via Marginal BR 101 (Executivo)/ Schedule
- 5022 - São Sebastião/Ponte do Imaruim (Praça) via Madri/Elza Luchi/ Schedule
- 03611 - Barra do Aririu/Florianópolis via Rio Grande/Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Hospital Regional/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 281 - Portal da Barra/Palhoça (Praça) via Vila Nova/Nova Palhoça/Míriam/ Schedule