06 Line
Jardim TupĆ£ - PaƧo
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 06 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 06 bus (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) has 32 stops departing from Parada Caixa and ending at P.C.O. Jd. TupĆ£.
Choose any of the 06 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balsa (Jd TupĆ£) (32 stops)
Parada Caixa
Parada Djalma Dutra(C/B)
Parada Correios( C/B)
Avenida Faria Lima
Lauro Gomes St Bairro
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2017
Avenida Me Odete 1722
Rodovia Anchieta 427
Rodovia Anchieta 25080-25266
Parada Estrada do Vergueiro
Parada Ilha de Capri
Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque )
Terminal Tereza Suster ( Embarque )
Parada Iazul
Rua Rio Acima 378
Rua Rio Acima 678
Estrada Do Rio Acima 1280
Estrada do Rio Acima,1596
Parada Oposto U.B.S. dos Fincos
Estrada do Morro Grande,114-304
Estrada do Morro Grande, 556-836
Estrada do Morro Grande, 916-972
Avenida Francisco Finco, 248-380
Avenida Francisco Finco, 580
Avenida Francisco Finco, 914-1014
Terminal Balsa
Estrada do Rio Acima, 3261-3799
Estrada Henrique Rosa, 1289-1723
Estrada Henrique Rosa,1289-1723
Estrada Henrique Rosa, 1127-1265
Estrada Henrique Rosa 1059-1125
P.C.O. Jd. TupĆ£
06 FAQ
What time does the 06 bus start operating?
Services on the 06 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 06 bus stop working?
Services on the 06 bus stop at 19:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 06 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim TupĆ£ - PaƧo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim TupĆ£ - PaƧo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 06 (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) bus fare?
The Jardim TupĆ£ - PaƧo (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 06 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 06 bus stop.
06 bus Schedule
06 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 19:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 - 19:56 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 04:50 - 19:56 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 04:50 - 19:56 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:50 - 19:56 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 04:50 - 19:56 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:30 | 15 - 59 |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 06 (from Parada Caixa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 06 (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
06 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 06 (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidadeās ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidadeās official website.
06 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 06 bus route is Parada Caixa and the last stop is P.C.O. Jd. TupĆ£. 06 (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 06 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 06 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 06 bus to take on your trip.
Line 06 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 06 (Balsa (Jd TupĆ£)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 06 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 06, in Sao Paulo Region
06 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 12 - Circular Santo AntƓnio - Senador Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 05 - Jardim Laura - PaƧo/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / PavilhĆ£o Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 61A - Riacho Grande - Alto da Serra/ Schedule
- 07N - Jardim NazarƩ - PaƧo/ Schedule
- 63A - Riacho - Capelinha/ Schedule
- 21 - SĆ£o JosĆ© - PaƧo/ Schedule
- 30 - Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar)/ Schedule
- 24 - Selecta - PaƧo/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 70 - Terminal FerrazĆ³polis - FundaĆ§Ć£o ABC/ Schedule
- 54B - SĆ£o Pedro - SacolĆ£o/ Schedule
- 07A - Mizuho - PaƧo/ Schedule
- 36 - PaƧo / JordanĆ³polis - Via Vila Euro/ Schedule
- 39B - Alto Boa Vista - Tintas Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 15 - Detroit - Rudge Ramos - via Caminho do Mar/ Schedule
- 25 - SacolĆ£o - Alto Industrial/ Schedule
- 13 - Los Angeles - TĆ«rminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 19 - Industrial - Los Angeles/ Schedule