08 Line
Santo Ignácio
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 08 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 08 bus (Santo Ignácio) has 64 stops departing from P. C. O. Term. Selecta and ending at Pco Sto Ignácio.
Choose any of the 08 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santo Ignácio (64 stops)
P. C. O. Term. Selecta
Avenida Pedro Mendes, 1655
Avenida Pedro Mendes, 1581-1679
Avenida Pedro Mendes, 1241-1405
Avenida Pedro Mendes, 1080
Avenida Pedro Mendes,529
Av. Sérgio Trevisan, 419
Avenida Sérgio Trevisan, 241-307
Estrada do Montanhão,33
Estrada do Montanhão
Estrada do Montanhão
Avenida General Barreto de Menezes 955
Avenida General Barreto de Menezes 715
Parada E.E. Profª Yolanda Noronha do Nascimento
Avenida Visconde de Cairu 444
Rua Rolim de Moura 124
Rua Diogo Botelho,153
Rua Dom Vasco Mascarenhas 117
Rua Dom Vasco Mascarenhas 35
Avenida General Barreto de Menezes 1833
Avenida General Barreto De Menezes 1627
Avenida Doutor José Fornari
Avenida Doutor José Fornari
Avenida Doutor José Fornari, 205
Parada Praça Brasil (B/C)
Praca Adolfo Mancuso 1677
Parada Praça Lauro Gomes
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima
Parada Shopping do Coração
Parada Djalma Dutra (B/C)
Parada Oliveira Lima
Avenida Lucas Nogueira Garcez 540
Parada Pavilhão Vera Cruz
Parada Degraus
Parada E.E.Engº Prestes Maia
Avenida Álvaro Guimarães 628
Rua Arcângelo Campanela 140 - Planalto, São Bernardo do Campo
Rua Arcângelo Campanela 375
Rua Arcângelo Campanella, 582
Rua Cabral da Câmara,30
Parada Praça Névio Albiero (C/B)
Rua Oneda,993
Rua Oneda, 615
Rua André Rosa Copine 110
Avenida Dom Jaime de Barros Câmara, 604
Parada Hospital Veterinário Metodista
Parada Golden Ball
Parada Margarida
Avenida Robert Kennedy, 1301
Parada Adient
Avenida Robert Kennedy 891
Parada Emeb Cassiano Ricardo
Avenida Moinho Fabrini 926
Parada Brilhautos
Avenida Moinho Fabrini 1190
Avenida Moinho Fabrini 1359
Avenia Isaac Aizemberg 121
Av. Edilu, 615
Rua Grécia 101
Avenida Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco 1273
Avenida Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco 941
Avenida Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco 821
Avenida Rosa Aizemberg 134
Pco Sto Ignácio
08 FAQ
What time does the 08 bus start operating?
Services on the 08 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 08 bus stop working?
Services on the 08 bus stop at 23:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 08 bus arrive?
When does the Santo Ignácio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santo Ignácio Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 08 (Santo Ignácio) bus fare?
The Santo Ignácio (Santo Ignácio) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 08 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 08 bus stop.
08 bus Schedule
08 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:05 | 20 - 35 |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 08 (from P. C. O. Term. Selecta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 08 (Santo Ignácio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
08 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 08 (Santo Ignácio) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
08 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 08 bus route is P. C. O. Term. Selecta and the last stop is Pco Sto Ignácio. 08 (Santo Ignácio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 08 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 08 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 08 bus to take on your trip.
Line 08 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 08 (Santo Ignácio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 08 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 08, in Sao Paulo Region
08 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 15A - Detroit - Rudge Ramos
- 54C - Sacolão - Rua São Francisco/ Schedule
- 04 - Paço - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 28 - São Pedro - Jardim Limpão/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 07N - Jardim Nazaré - Paço/ Schedule
- 54B - São Pedro - Sacolão/ Schedule
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 30 - Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar)/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 32A - Paço - Areião/ Schedule
- 64A - Riacho - Cocaia/ Schedule
- 67 - Paço - Jd. Silvina Audi/ Schedule
- 62A - Riacho - Estoril (via UPA Riacho Grande)/ Schedule
- 51 - Tiradentes - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 42 - Jordanópolis - Paulicéia/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 05 - Jardim Laura - Paço/ Schedule
- 05B - Parque dos Químicos - Paço/ Schedule