095 Line
Villatina-Alejandro Echavaría-Boston-Oriental-Ferrocarril-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 095 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 095 bus (Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)) is a circular line with 50 stops departing from Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín).
Choose any of the 095 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín) (50 stops)
Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)
Br. Villatina (Cr 16 - Cl 56b, Medellín)
Cl 54 Crr 17
Calle 56, 2020-2050
Br. La Libertad (Cl 56a - Cr 22, Medellín)
Carrera 27, 54-21
Cl53 Crr 26
Br. Sucre (Cl 52 - Cr 27, Medellín)
Cll 51 Con Cra 32
Avenida Colombia, 322-32120
Avenida Colombia, 332-3394
Avenida Colombia, 352-3578
Calle 50, 38-12
Placita De Flores (Cl 50 - Cr 38, Medellín)
Carrera 39, 50b-36
Carrera 39, 50b-64
Iglesia San Jose
Avenida Oriental
Parque San Antonio
Calle 44, San Juan
Metro Salud Calle 44, 52-70
Parque De Las Luces Calle 44, 52-70
Parque De Las Luces
Calle 44, 542-5494
No Name
San Juan
Carrera 48, 4367-4377
San Juan Bajo Puente De La Oriental
Parque San Antonio Avenida Oriental, 452-45102
Estación De Policía De San Antonio (Cr 46 - Cl 46, Medellín)
Br. Bomboná 1 (Cl 47 - Cr 43, Medellín)
Calle 47, 421
Carrera 41, 4692
Br. Bomboná 1 (Cl 47 - Cr 39, Medellín)
Carrera 39, 47-53
Cll 48 Con Cra 39
Cra 39 Con Cll 50
Carrera 39, 50b-36
Carrera 39, 50b-64
Parque Bicentenario (Cl 51 - Cr 38, Medellín)
Calle 51, 36a, Museo Casa De La Memoria
Br. Caicedo (Cl 51 - Cr 32, Medellín)
Br. Sucre (Cl 52 - Cr 26, Medellín)
Cl53 Crr 26
Cl 55b
Br. La Libertad (Cl 56a - Cr 22, Medellín)
Calle 56, 2020-2050
Cl 54 Crr 17
Br. Villatina (Cr 16 - Cl 56b, Medellín)
Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)
095 FAQ
What time does the 095 bus start operating?
Services on the 095 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 095 bus stop working?
Services on the 095 bus stop at 04:55 on Friday.
What time does the 095 bus arrive?
When does the Villatina-Alejandro Echavaría-Boston-Oriental-Ferrocarril-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Villatina-Alejandro Echavaría-Boston-Oriental-Ferrocarril-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 095 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 095 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 095 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 095 bus stop.
TPC Medellín 095 bus Route Map - Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)
095 Bus Schedule
095 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:03 - 04:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:58 | 5 - 12 |
Mon | 05:03 - 04:58 | 5 |
Tue | 05:03 - 04:58 | 5 |
Wed | 05:03 - 04:58 | 5 |
Thu | 05:03 - 04:58 | 5 |
Fri | 05:03 - 04:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 5 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 095 (from Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 095 (Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
095 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 095 (Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
095 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 095 bus route is Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín) and the last stop is Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín). 095 (Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 095 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 095 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 095 bus to take on your trip.
Line 095 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 095 (Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)→Br. Villatina (Cr 17b - Cl 56e, Medellín)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 095 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 095, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 254 - Picachito-Edificios-La 80/ Schedule
- 6C8 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/San Antonio/Parque Berrio-San Pedro/ Schedule
- 311 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Est. Cisneros-Alpujarra-Boston-Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 301 - Circular Coonatra:Las Violetas-La 80-La América-Est Floresta-Calasanz-Colombia-Av Ferrocarril-Est Hospital-Prado-Bomboná-Est Exposiciones-La 33-Belén/ Schedule
- 242A5 - Alimentador Quiebra/ Schedule
- 6C9 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Prado/ Schedule
- 283AL - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67/ Schedule
- C23II - San Cristobal-Calle Negra-Estación Aurora/ Schedule
- 024 - Playón de los comuneros-Est Acevedo/Tricentenario/Universidad/Prado/Cisneros/San Antonio-Minorista-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 303 - Circular Sur derecha: Exito Laureles-San Juan-La Oriental-Las Vegas-Aguacatala-La 80/ Schedule
- 250A - Campiña/La Huerta/Curazao-La 80/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 265AL - Castilla/ Schedule
- 242A6 - Alimentador Divisa/ Schedule
- 6C5 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-La Piñuela-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 250AT - Moravia-Huerta-Tulipanes-Robledo-Terminal del Norte-Est Universidad-Minorista-Colombia-Robledo/ Schedule
- 280AL - Santander-12 de Octubre-Pedregal-Carrera 73/ Schedule
- 310 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Alpujarra-Est. Cisneros-Camino Real-Boston-San Antonio/ Schedule
- 087 - La Ladera-Enciso-Metrocable Bicentenario-Bomboná-Av Giraldo/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule