1 Line
MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 1 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 light rail (Schönauü. Luzenberg) has 36 stations departing from Rheinau Bahnhof and ending at Schönau.
Choose any of the 1 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schönauü. Luzenberg (36 stops)
Rheinau Bahnhof
Distelsand
Waldseestraße
Neuhofer Straße
Rheinau Karlsplatz
Sandrain
Dannstadter Straße
Isarweg
Friedrichstraße
Neckarau Bahnhof
Voltastraße
Lettestraße
MA Hochschule
Krappmühlstraße
Kopernikusstraße
Tattersall
MA Hauptbahnhof
Universität
MA Schloss
Paradeplatz
MA Rathaus/Rem
MA Rheinstraße
Dalbergstraße
Mvv-Hochhaus
Kurpfalzbrücke
Alte Feuerwache
Carl-Benz-Straße
Neuer Meßplatz
Herzogenriedstraße
Untermühlaustraße
Luzenberg
Waldhof Bahnhof
Waldhof Nord
Schönau Siedlung
Schönauschule
Schönau
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 light rail start operating?
1 light rail is available 24/7
What time does the 1 light rail stop working?
1 light rail operates 24/7
What time does the 1 light rail arrive?
When does the MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 light rail station.
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Rheinau Bahnhof), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Schönauü. Luzenberg) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
1 line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 1 (Schönauü. Luzenberg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
1 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 1 light rail route is Rheinau Bahnhof and the last stop is Schönau. 1 (Schönauü. Luzenberg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 1 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 1 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 1 (Schönauü. Luzenberg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line 1, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - Weberstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - MA Hauptbahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Paradeplatz/ Schedule
- E - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- E - MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau/ Schedule
- 10 - LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen/ Schedule
- E - Rohrbach Süd - HD Hbf - Technologiepark - HD Handschuhsheim - Dossenheim - Schriesheim/ Schedule
- E - LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen/ Schedule
- E - MA Vogelstang - Nationaltheater - Paradeplatz - Schloss - Berliner Platz - LU Rathaus - BASF - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 24 - Rohrbach Süd - HD Hbf - Technologiepark - HD Handschuhsheim - Dossenheim - Schriesheim/ Schedule
- 2 - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- E - Kunsthalle - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 6A - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 21 - Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz/ Schedule
- 6 - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 5A - Paradeplatz - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 15 - (Heddesheim -) Wallstadt Ost – MA Käfertal Bf – Universitätsklinikum – Alte Feuerwache – Paradeplatz – MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - HD Handschuhsheim - HD Bismarckplatz - HD Rohrbach - Leimen/ Schedule