100D Line
Niterói - Candelária
Viação Mauá
Viação Mauá 100D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 100D bus (Candelária) has 16 stops departing from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa) and ending at Terminal Da Candelária - Visconde De Inhaúma (Amparo, Fagundes E Mauá).
Choose any of the 100D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Candelária (16 stops)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa)
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 71
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 168-178
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 278
Avenida Jansen De Melo, 164-452
Avenida Jansen De Melo 44
Ilha De Mocanguê - Sentido Rio
Into (Pista Lateral Interna)
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Rodoviária Do Rio
Rua Arlindo Rodrigues 228 - Gambôa Rio De Janeiro - Rj 20220-324 Brasil
Moinho Fluminense
Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Secundária
Cais Do Valongo / Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Lateral
Metrô Uruguaiana - Pista Central
Rua Primeiro De Março | 1º Distrito Naval
Terminal Da Candelária - Visconde De Inhaúma (Amparo, Fagundes E Mauá)
100D FAQ
What time does the 100D bus start operating?
100D bus is available 24/7
What time does the 100D bus stop working?
100D bus operates 24/7
What time does the 100D bus arrive?
When does the Niterói - Candelária bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Niterói - Candelária bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Viação Mauá 100D bus line run on Independence day?
The 100D bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 100D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 100D bus stop.
Viação Mauá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 100D (from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 100D (Candelária) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Mauá info now.
100D line bus fare
Viação Mauá 100D (Candelária) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Mauá tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Mauá’s official website.
100D (Viação Mauá)
The first stop of the 100D bus route is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa) and the last stop is Terminal Da Candelária - Visconde De Inhaúma (Amparo, Fagundes E Mauá). 100D (Candelária) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 100D has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Mauá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 100D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 100D bus to take on your trip.
Line 100D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 100D (Candelária) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 100D bus tracker or a live Viação Mauá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Mauá or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Mauá and any bus, including line 100D, in Rio de Janeiro Region
100D - Alternative Directions
Viação Mauá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 2100D (EXECUTIVO) - Niterói - Castelo (Via Túnel Pref. Marcello Alencar)/ Schedule
- 2425D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 422M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule
- 143M - São Gonçalo - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 4425D - Barreto - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 2424D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca / Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 423M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 533D - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 532M - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 425D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 424D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 2533D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 590M - Amendoeira - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule