422M Line
Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)
Viação Mauá
Viação Mauá 422M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 422M bus (Niterói) has 57 stops departing from Ponto Final - Boassu / Portão Da Rosa and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul).
Choose any of the 422M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niterói (57 stops)
Ponto Final - Boassu / Portão Da Rosa
Avenida Pôrto Do Rosa, 158
Avenida Pôrto Do Rosa, 297
Rua Álvaro Costa, 969
Rua Alfredo Bahiense
Rua Alfredo Bahiense
Rua Alfredo Bahiense, 637
Rua Alfredo Bahiense
Rua Judith Bahiense
Rua Capitão Acácio
Rua Capitão Acácio
Rua Capitão Acácio, 77
Rua Imboassú, 292
Avenida Imboaçu
Rua Imboassú, 95
Rua Sá Carvalho, 1341
Rua Sá Carvalho, 553
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 356
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 307
Avenida Presidente Kennedy 133f
Av. Pres. Kennedy S/N - Porto Da Pedra São Gonçalo - Rj 24440-490 Brasil
Rua Francisco Portela | Cemitério De São Gonçalo
Rua Francisco Portela | Camarão
Rua Francisco Portela 2355 | Parada 40
Praça Parada 40
Praça Da Mangueira
Rua Francisco Portela, 1353
Praça Dos Ex-Combatentes
Rua Francisco Portela 171 | Publix
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 2079 | Bradesco Paraíso
Praça Da Madama
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 710 | Porto Velho 1
Rua Comandante Ari Parreiras 272
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 146 | Assaí Atacadista
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 2087
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 1631 | Espaço São Jorge
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 725
Rua Doutor Alberto Torres 476 | Residencial Parque Dos Sonhos
Rua Oliveira Botelho 1865
Praça De Neves | 73 Dp - Neves
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 919 | Colegio Ernani Farias
Rua Oliveira Botelho 161 | Carrefour
Rua General Castrioto, 489
Rua General Castrioto 383 | Cemitério Maruí
Rua General Castrioto, 241
Rua General Castrioto, 147
Rua General Castrioto 81a
Rua General Castrioto, 2
Rua Benjamin Constant 497
Rua Benjamin Constant 394
Rua Benjamin Constant, 325
Rua Benjamin Constant, 273-291
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno | Entrada Da Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Feliciano Sodré | Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Intermunicipais
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul)
422M FAQ
What time does the 422M bus start operating?
422M bus is available 24/7
What time does the 422M bus stop working?
422M bus operates 24/7
What time does the 422M bus arrive?
When does the Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 422M (Niterói) bus fare?
The Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho) (Niterói) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 422M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 422M bus stop.
422M Bus Schedule
422M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 30 - 67 |
Mon | 24 hours | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Viação Mauá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 422M (from Ponto Final - Boassu / Portão Da Rosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 422M (Niterói) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Mauá info now.
422M line bus fare
Viação Mauá 422M (Niterói) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Mauá’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Mauá’s official website.
422M (Viação Mauá)
The first stop of the 422M bus route is Ponto Final - Boassu / Portão Da Rosa and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul). 422M (Niterói) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 422M has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Mauá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 422M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 422M bus to take on your trip.
Line 422M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 422M (Niterói) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 422M bus tracker or a live Viação Mauá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Mauá or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Mauá and any bus, including line 422M, in Rio de Janeiro Region
422M - Alternative Directions
Viação Mauá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 590M - Amendoeira - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 2100D (EXECUTIVO) - Niterói - Castelo (Via Túnel Pref. Marcello Alencar)/ Schedule
- 143M - São Gonçalo - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2425D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 2424D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca / Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2533D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 423M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 533D - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 4425D - Barreto - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 425D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 100D - Niterói - Candelária/ Schedule
- 424D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 532M - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule