532M Line
Alcântara
Viação Mauá
Viação Mauá 532M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 532M bus (Alcântara) has 61 stops departing from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul) and ending at Rodoviária De Alcântara.
Choose any of the 532M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcântara (61 stops)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul)
Rua Um (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Rodoviária De Niterói (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Para O Rio)
Moinho Atlântico I (Linhas Via Tribobó)
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Do Contorno | Assaí
Avenida Do Contorno | Viação 1001
Rua João De Deus Freitas 29
Rua Doutor March, 46
Rua Doutor March, 184
Rua Doutor March, 230-254
Rua Doutor March, 356
Rua Doutor March, 430
Praça Cíber Mendonça | Venda Da Cruz
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 517-563
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 1172
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 1762
Rua Doutor Pio Borges 238 Covanca II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24412 Brasil
Rua Doutor Pio Borges 696 Pita II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24412 Brasil
Rua Doutor Pio Borges, 1036
Rua Doutor Pio Borges 1638 Pita II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24412 Brasil
Rua Doutor Pio Borges, 2084
Rua Doutor Pio Borges, 2436
Rua Doutor Pio Borges 2952 Barro Vermelho II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24412 Brasil
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 828 Barro Vermelho II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24416 Brasil
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 980
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 1500
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 2166 Santa Catarina II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24416 Brasil
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas 2512 Santa Catarina II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24416 Brasil
Rua Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 2958
Rua Coronel Serrado, 538
Rua Coronel Cerrado Zé Garoto I São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Coronel Serrado, 1422
Rua Coronel Cerrado Zé Garoto I São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Coronel Moreira César, 36-190 | Linhas Municipais
Alameda Pio XII 86 Centro São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24440 Brasil
Rua Doutor Felíciano Sodré 74
Rua Doutor Felíciano Sodré 132
Rua Doutor Felíciano Sodré 168
Ponto Final - Mauá
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha | Rodo Shopping
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 80
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 246
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 360
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 444
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha, 498
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha, 602
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 822
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 910
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1011
Rua Doutor Nilo Peçanha 1122
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 20
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 74
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 198
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 199
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 325
Rua Doutor Alfredo Backer 436
Rua Laureano Rosa | Shopping Pátio Alcântara
Praça Ataulfo Alves
Avenida Jornalista Roberto Marinho, 3412
Rodoviária De Alcântara
532M FAQ
What time does the 532M bus start operating?
532M bus is available 24/7
What time does the 532M bus stop working?
532M bus operates 24/7
What time does the 532M bus arrive?
When does the Alcântara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alcântara bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 532M (Alcântara) bus fare?
The Alcântara (Alcântara) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 532M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 532M bus stop.
532M Bus Schedule
532M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 16 |
Viação Mauá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 532M (from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 532M (Alcântara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Mauá info now.
532M line bus fare
Viação Mauá 532M (Alcântara) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Mauá’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Mauá’s official website.
532M (Viação Mauá)
The first stop of the 532M bus route is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul) and the last stop is Rodoviária De Alcântara. 532M (Alcântara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 532M has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Mauá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 532M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 532M bus to take on your trip.
Line 532M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 532M (Alcântara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 532M bus tracker or a live Viação Mauá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Mauá or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Mauá and any bus, including line 532M, in Rio de Janeiro Region
532M - Alternative Directions
Viação Mauá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 590M - Amendoeira - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 2100D (EXECUTIVO) - Niterói - Castelo (Via Túnel Pref. Marcello Alencar)/ Schedule
- 143M - São Gonçalo - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2425D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 2424D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca / Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2533D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 423M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 533D - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 4425D - Barreto - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 425D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 100D - Niterói - Candelária/ Schedule
- 424D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 422M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule