423M Line
Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101)
Viação Mauá
Viação Mauá 423M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 423M bus (Niterói) has 32 stops departing from Rua Coronel Soares, 370 and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul).
Choose any of the 423M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niterói (32 stops)
Rua Coronel Soares, 370
Rua Imboassú, 98
Rua Borges De Medeiros
Rua Professor Orcar Clark
Avenida Imboaçu
Rua Capitão Acácio, 348
Rua Hipólito Souza, 440
Rua Capitão Acácio
Rua Capitão Acácio, 1405
Rua Doutor Luciano Prestes, 15
Rua Alfredo Bahiense
Rua Alfredo Bahiense
Avenida Pôrto Do Rosa, 14
Avenida Pôrto Do Rosa, 722-770
Ponto Final - Boassu / Portão Da Rosa
Avenida Flávio Monteiro Barros
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 8
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 7
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 6
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 5
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | São Gonçalo Shopping
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 2
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Posto Br
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Entrada Do Porto Da Madama (Sentido Niterói)
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Passarela 1
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Marinha / Ilha Das Flores
Rodovia Niterói-Manilha | Carrefour Manilha
Avenida Do Contorno | Estaleiro Aliança
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Intermunicipais
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul)
423M FAQ
What time does the 423M bus start operating?
Services on the 423M bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 423M bus stop working?
Services on the 423M bus stop at 22:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 423M bus arrive?
When does the Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 423M (Niterói) bus fare?
The Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101) (Niterói) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 423M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 423M bus stop.
423M Bus Schedule
423M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:20 | 25 - 42 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:20 | 25 - 42 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:20 | 25 - 42 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:20 | 25 - 42 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:20 | 25 - 42 |
Sat | 05:10 - 22:40 | 50 |
Viação Mauá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 423M (from Rua Coronel Soares, 370), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 423M (Niterói) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Mauá info now.
423M line bus fare
Viação Mauá 423M (Niterói) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Mauá’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Mauá’s official website.
423M (Viação Mauá)
The first stop of the 423M bus route is Rua Coronel Soares, 370 and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 4 (Azul). 423M (Niterói) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 423M has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Mauá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 423M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 423M bus to take on your trip.
Line 423M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 423M (Niterói) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 423M bus tracker or a live Viação Mauá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Mauá or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Mauá and any bus, including line 423M, in Rio de Janeiro Region
423M - Alternative Directions
Viação Mauá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 590M - Amendoeira - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 2100D (EXECUTIVO) - Niterói - Castelo (Via Túnel Pref. Marcello Alencar)/ Schedule
- 143M - São Gonçalo - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2425D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 2424D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca / Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2533D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 533D - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 4425D - Barreto - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 425D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 100D - Niterói - Candelária/ Schedule
- 424D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 532M - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 422M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule