2100D (EXECUTIVO) Line
Castelo
Viação Mauá
Viação Mauá 2100D (EXECUTIVO) Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus (Castelo) has 11 stops departing from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa) and ending at Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B.
Choose any of the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castelo (11 stops)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa)
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 71
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 168-178
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 278
Avenida Jansen De Melo, 164-452
Avenida Jansen De Melo 44
Ilha De Mocanguê - Sentido Rio
Into (Pista Lateral Interna)
Aeroporto Santos Dumont ✈
Avenida Franklin Roosevelt (Pista Direita)
Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B
2100D (EXECUTIVO) FAQ
What time does the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus start operating?
Services on the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop working?
Services on the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus arrive?
When does the Castelo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castelo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Castelo) bus fare?
The Castelo (Castelo) bus fare is about R$9.50.
Is there a 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stop.
2100D (EXECUTIVO) Bus Schedule
2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Viação Mauá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Castelo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Mauá info now.
2100D (EXECUTIVO) line bus fare
Viação Mauá 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Castelo) ride fare is about R$9.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Mauá’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Mauá’s official website.
2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Viação Mauá)
The first stop of the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus route is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 1 (Rosa) and the last stop is Terminal Menezes Cortes - Plataforma B. 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Castelo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2100D (EXECUTIVO) has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Mauá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus to take on your trip.
Line 2100D (EXECUTIVO) Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2100D (EXECUTIVO) (Castelo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2100D (EXECUTIVO) bus tracker or a live Viação Mauá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Mauá or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Mauá and any bus, including line 2100D (EXECUTIVO), in Rio de Janeiro Region
2100D (EXECUTIVO) - Alternative Directions
Viação Mauá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 590M - Amendoeira - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 143M - São Gonçalo - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2425D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 2424D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca / Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 2533D (EXECUTIVO) - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 423M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Br-101)/ Schedule
- 533D - Alcântara - Méier (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 4425D - Barreto - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 425D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 100D - Niterói - Candelária/ Schedule
- 424D - Alcântara - Campo Grande (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 532M - Alcântara - Niterói (Via Dr. March)/ Schedule
- 422M - Portão do Rosa - Niterói (Via Porto Velho)/ Schedule