105 Line
Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas
EMT
EMT 105 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Barajas) has 34 stops departing from Ciudad Lineal and ending at Barajas.
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barajas (34 stops)
Ciudad Lineal
Vital Aza - Albasanz
Ascao - Julián Camarillo
Julián Camarillo - Albarracín
Julián Camarillo - Santa Leonor
Julián Camarillo - Rufino González
Julián Camarillo - Miguel Yuste
San Romualdo - Julián Camarillo
San Romualdo - Albasanz
Alcalá - 25 De Septiembre
Alcalá - Avenida Canillejas
Alcalá - San Mariano
Gutiérrez Canales
Glorieta De La Medusa
Avenida De Logroño - Canillejas
Jardines De Aranjuez
Parque Del Capricho
Alameda De Osuna - Rambla
Alameda De Osuna - Carabela
Alameda De Osuna
Paseo De La Alameda De Osuna 80
Brezos
Avenida De Logroño - Brezos
Avenida De Logroño - Polideportivo
Avenida De Logroño - San Severo
Avenida De Logroño - Ariadna
Avenida General
Plaza Mayor De Barajas
Avenida De Logroño - Algemesí
Nuestra Señora De Loreto
Timón - Alcañiz
Valhondo - Ciclón
Ciclón
Barajas
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 105 (Barajas) bus fare?
The Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Barajas (Barajas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
105 bus Schedule
105 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:45 | 21 - 24 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:45 | 12 - 18 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:45 | 12 - 18 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:45 | 12 - 18 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:45 | 12 - 18 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:45 | 12 - 18 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:45 | 19 - 30 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from Ciudad Lineal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Barajas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
105 line bus fare
EMT 105 (Barajas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
105 (EMT)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is Ciudad Lineal and the last stop is Barajas. 105 (Barajas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 105 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Barajas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 105, in Madrid
105 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- N12 - Plaza de Cibeles - Butarque/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 27 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 122 - Avenida de America - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- 53 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria/ Schedule
- 215 - Avenida de Felipe II - Parque de Roma/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 147 - Plaza del Callao - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 73 - Diego de Leon - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 75 - Plaza del Callao - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- N18 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Águilas/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule