105 - TRO5 Line
Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 105 - TRO5 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 - TRO5 bus (Central) has 45 stops departing from Ponto Final - Alto Gávea and ending at Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma A.
Choose any of the 105 - TRO5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (45 stops)
Ponto Final - Alto Gávea
Rua Mary Pessoa, 239-249
Rua Mary Pessoa, 451
Rua Marquês De São Vicente, 380
Rua Marquês De São Vicente, 253-299
Puc Rio
Rua Artur Araripe, 63
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 1122-1370
Jockey Club | Praça Santos Dumont
Jardim Botânico
Rua Jardim Botânico, 728
Rua Jardim Botânico, 657
Sociedade Hípica Brasileira
Parque Lage | Clube Militar
Parque Lage
Rua Jardim Botânico, 153
Rua Jardim Botânico, 67
BRS 1 2 3 I - Eng. Marques Porto
BRS 1 2 3 I - Macedo Sobrinho
BRS 1 I - Conde De Irajá
BRS 1 I - Real Grandeza
BRS 1 I - Dezenove De Fevereiro
BRS 1 I - Nelson Mandela
Botafogo Praia Shopping (Pista Lateral - Sentido Centro)
Praia De Botafogo | Edifício Argentina (Pista Lateral - Sentido Centro)
Av. Rui Barbosa | Praça Nicarágua
Av. Rui Barbosa | Consulado Geral Da Bolívia
Av. Rui Barbosa | Museu Carmem Miranda
Consulado Do Peru | Monumento A Estácio De Sá
Praia Do Flamengo | Boteco Belmonte (Sentido Centro)
Praia Do Flamengo, 200 | Consulado Japão
Praia Do Flamengo | Parque Do Flamengo (Sentido Centro)
Praia Do Flamengo | Parque Das Crianças
Praia Do Flamengo | Campos De Futebol
Hotel Glória
Avenida Beira Mar | Praça Paris (Direita)
Avenida Beira Mar | Museu De Arte Moderna (Mam)
BRS 1 2 3 4 - Franklin Rooselvelt
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho (Pista Lateral)
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Tribunal De Justiça Do Rio De Janeiro
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 - Praça XV | Estação Das Barcas
Praça Pio X - Igreja Da Candelária (Sentido Zona Norte)
BRS 1 3 - Uruguaiana
Campo De Santana (Pista Lateral - Sentido Zona Norte)
Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma A
105 - TRO5 FAQ
What time does the 105 - TRO5 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 - TRO5 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105 - TRO5 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 - TRO5 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105 - TRO5 bus arrive?
When does the Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 105 - TRO5 (Central) bus fare?
The Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico) (Central) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 105 - TRO5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 - TRO5 bus stop.
105 - TRO5 bus Schedule
105 - TRO5 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:00 | 135 - 150 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:00 | 135 - 150 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:00 | 135 - 150 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:00 | 135 - 150 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:00 | 135 - 150 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 - TRO5 (from Ponto Final - Alto Gávea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 - TRO5 (Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
105 - TRO5 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 105 - TRO5 (Central) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
105 - TRO5 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 105 - TRO5 bus route is Ponto Final - Alto Gávea and the last stop is Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma A. 105 - TRO5 (Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 105 - TRO5 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 105 - TRO5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 - TRO5 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 - TRO5 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 105 - TRO5 (Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 - TRO5 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 105 - TRO5, in Rio de Janeiro Region
105 - TRO5 - Alternative Directions
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 462 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule