110 Line
Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 110 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110 bus (Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)) is a circular line with 61 stops departing from Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas.
Choose any of the 110 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos) (61 stops)
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas
Leopoldina (Pista Central)
Metrô Cidade Nova | Pista Central - Sentido Candelária
Metrô Praça Onze | Centro Integrado De Comando E Controle
Rua Carmo Neto, 207
BRS 1,2,4,I: Reverendo Álvaro Reis
BRS 1,2,4: Largo Do Estácio
BRS 1,2,4,6: Paulo De Frontin
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 232-272
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 380
Praça Condessa Paula De Frontin
Avenida Paulo De Frontin - Unicarioca
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 610 | Unicarioca
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 730
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 856-880
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3709
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3501
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2735
Clube Naval Piraquê
Clube De Regatas Do Flamengo
Av. Borges De Medeiros | Clube Monte Líbano
Avenida Borges De Medeiros | Cruzada São Sebastião
Metrô Jardim De Alah
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 - Afrânio De Melo Franco
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 - Carlos Gois
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 - João Lira
Praça Antero De Quental
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 438 A (Linhas Sentido Gávea)
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 632-728
23° Bpm (Linhas Para Botafogo E Túnel Rebouças)
Praça Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora
Parque Dos Patins
Clube Naval Piraquê
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2454-2574
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2930-3054
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3501
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3709
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 757
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 707
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 601 | Clitop
Avenida Paulo De Frontin - Unicarioca
Praça Condessa Paula De Frontin
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 471-481
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 321
Avenida Paulo De Frontin, 269
BRS 1,2,4,5,6,I: Sampaio Ferraz
BRS 1,2,4,I: Largo Do Estácio
BRS 1, 2, 4, I - Pça. Reverendo Álvaro Reis
BRS 1, 2, 4, I - Viscondessa De Pirassununga
BRS 1,2,3,4,I: Marquês De Sapucaí
Inca | Praça Da Cruz Vermelha
Rua Carlos Sampaio, 252-312 (Desativado Aos Sábados)
Rua Carlos Sampaio 59
Praça Da República 303
Central Do Brasil - Pista Lateral (Linhas Para A Zona Norte)
BRS 1 2 3b - Praça Onze
BRS 1 / 3 / 5 - Metrô Cidade Nova
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Leopoldina (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Quadra Da Unidos Da Tijuca (Pista Lateral)
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Rodoviária Do Rio
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas
110 FAQ
What time does the 110 bus start operating?
Services on the 110 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 110 bus stop working?
Services on the 110 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 110 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 110 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110 bus stop.
110 Bus Schedule
110 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 17:00 | 20 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:40 - 17:00 | 20 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 110 (from Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110 (Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
110 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 110 (Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
110 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 110 bus route is Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas and the last stop is Terminal Intermodal Gentileza - Linhas Urbanas. 110 (Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 110 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 110 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 110 bus to take on your trip.
Line 110 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 110 (Terminal Gentileza ↔ Leblon (Circular - Domingos)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 110, in Rio de Janeiro Region
110 - Alternative Directions
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 112SV - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Expresso - via Elevado)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (BRS 3 - via Central / Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule