463 Line
São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 463 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 463 bus (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) is a circular line with 29 stops departing from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão.
Choose any of the 463 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana (29 stops)
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
Rua Francisco Eugênio, 315-323
Estação Leopoldina (462 E 463)
BRS 1 2 3 I - Eng. Marques Porto
BRS 1 2 - Visconde De Silva
Rua Pinheiro Guimarães, 110
Rua Pinheiro Guimarães, 31
Cemitério De São João Batista
Rua Siqueira Campos, 253
Metrô Siqueira Campos
Rua Siqueira Campos | Praça Serzedelo Correia
Avenida Atlântica | Siqueira Campos
Rua Figueiredo De Magalhães | Rua Domingos Ferreira
Rua Figueiredo De Magalhães | Rua Barata Ribeiro
Hospital Copa Star
Hospital Copa D'Or
Cemitério De São João Batista
Rua São João Batista, 99-101
Rua Mena Barreto, 158-176
Rua Visconde De Silva, 126
BRS 2 3 - Visconde De Silva
Fonte Da Saudade
Rua Fonte Da Saudade, 162
Rua Vitor Maúrtua, 3
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4802-4900
Descida Do Elevado
Praça Da Bandeira (Pista Central)
Estação De Metrô / Trem São Cristóvão
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
463 FAQ
What time does the 463 bus start operating?
Services on the 463 bus start at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 463 bus stop working?
Services on the 463 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 463 bus arrive?
When does the São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 463 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) bus fare?
The São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 463 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 463 bus stop.
463 bus Schedule
463 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:45 | 45 |
Mon | 04:40 - 20:00 | 20 |
Tue | 04:40 - 20:00 | 20 |
Wed | 04:40 - 20:00 | 20 |
Thu | 04:40 - 20:00 | 20 |
Fri | 04:40 - 20:00 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:00 | 20 |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 463 (from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 463 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
463 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 463 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
463 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 463 bus route is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão and the last stop is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão. 463 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 463 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 463 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 463 bus to take on your trip.
Line 463 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 463 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 463 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 463, in Rio de Janeiro Region
463 - Alternative Directions
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 309SN - Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 462 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule