309 Line
Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 309 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 309 bus (Alvorada) has 72 stops departing from Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1 and ending at Terminal Alvorada - Plat. C.
Choose any of the 309 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvorada (72 stops)
Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1
Central Do Brasil | VLT Cristiano Ottoni - Pequena África
BRS 2 / 3 / 5 / I - Teatro João Caetano | Praça Tiradentes
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Uruguaiana
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Largo Da Carioca
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Alerj / Graça Aranha
Teatro Sesc Ginástico
Palácio Gustavo Capanema / Ancine
Ibmec
Av. Augusto Severo | Praça Paris (1 - Direita Sentido Zona Sul)
Av. Augusto Severo | Praça Paris (2 - Direita Sentido Zona Sul)
Praça Luis De Camões | Memorial Getúlio Vargas
Praia Do Flamengo | Teatro Prudential (Adolpho Bloch)
Praia Do Flamengo | Palácio Do Catete
Praia Do Flamengo | Parque Do Flamengo (Sentido Botafogo)
Praia Do Flamengo | Consulado Do Japão
Praia Do Flamengo, 284
Praia Do Flamengo | Boteco Belmonte (Sentido Botafogo)
Praça Cuauhtemoque | Consulado Da Suécia
Avenida Oswaldo Cruz, 86-92
Avenida Oswaldo Cruz, 112
BRS 2 3 I - Farani
BRS 3 I - Visconde De Ouro Preto
BRS 2 3 | 1 I - Muniz Barreto
BRS 1 2 3 I - Dezenove De Fevereiro
Colégio Santo Inácio
BRS 2 3 - Palácio Da Cidade
BRS 2 3 - Largo Dos Leões
BRS 1 2 3 I - Pedro II
BRS 2 3 - Visconde De Silva
Rua Jardim Botânico, 51
Rua Jardim Botânico, 164
Rede Globo
Parque Lage
Sociedade Hípica Brasileira
Rua Jardim Botânico, 650
Rede Globo
Jardim Botânico
Avenida Rodrigo Otavio Próximo Ao 1702
Colégio Estadual André Maurois
Gávea Medical Center
Mercado Popular Da Rocinha
Metrô São Conrado | Largo Da Macumba
Estrada Da Gávea | Condomínio Village
Gávea Golf E Country Club
Praça São Conrado
Passarela Da Barra (Sentido Recreio)
Posto Shell
BRT Jardim Oceânico | Term. Nuta James
Ibmec | Barra Life Medical Center
Rua Das Boates
Metrô Jardim Oceânico
Parmê Barra
Avenida Érico Veríssimo | Praça Euvaldo Lodi
Avenida Érico Veríssimo, 775
Praça Do Pomar
Avenida Érico Veríssimo | Drogaria Venâncio
Praça São Perpetuo | Praça Do Ó
Windsor Barra Hotel
Radisson Hotel Barra
Avenida Lúcio Costa | Ponte De Marapendi
Atlântico Sul
Rivieira Country Club
Condomínio Vivendas
Barrabela
Novotel | Windsor Marapendi
Hollandaise Brasserie
Posto Ipiranga | Posto 8
Posto Br | Posto 8
Alfa Barra I
Av. Ayrton Senna | Av. Pref. Dulcídio Cardoso
Terminal Alvorada - Plat. C
309 FAQ
What time does the 309 bus start operating?
309 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 309 bus stop working?
309 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 309 bus arrive?
When does the Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 309 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 309 bus stop.
309 Bus Schedule
309 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 20 |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 309 (from Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 309 (Alvorada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
309 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 309 (Alvorada) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
309 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 309 bus route is Terminal Procópio Ferreira - Plataforma C1 and the last stop is Terminal Alvorada - Plat. C. 309 (Alvorada) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 309 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 309 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 309 bus to take on your trip.
Line 309 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 309 (Alvorada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 309 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 309, in Rio de Janeiro Region
309 - Alternative Directions
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 112SV - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Expresso - via Elevado)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (BRS 3 - via Central / Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule