460 Line
São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 460 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão.
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon (24 stops)
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
Rua Francisco Eugênio, 315-323
Rua Francisco Eugênio, 13 (460)
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3709
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3501
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2735
Clube Naval Piraquê
Clube De Regatas Do Flamengo
Shopping Leblon
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 - Carlos Gois
Praça Antero De Quental
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 570 (Linhas Sentido Barra)
Avenida Bartolomeu Mitre, 632-728
23° Bpm (Linhas Para Botafogo E Túnel Rebouças)
Praça Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora
Parque Dos Patins
Clube Naval Piraquê
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2454-2574
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 2930-3054
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3501
Avenida Borges De Medeiros, 3709
Descida Do Elevado
Praça Da Bandeira (Pista Central)
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 460 (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) bus fare?
The São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 bus Schedule
460 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:20 - 23:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 04:15 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
460 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 460 (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
460 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão and the last stop is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão. 460 (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 460 (São Cristóvão ↔ Leblon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 460, in Rio de Janeiro Region
460 - Alternative Directions
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 462 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule