11 Line
Centro
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Centro) has 20 stops departing from Loteamento Berçário Mãe De Deus and ending at Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 2601-2681.
11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (20 stops)
Loteamento Berçário Mãe De Deus
Rs-471 - Loteamento Mãe De Deus
Rua Salvador, 120-230
Rua Salvador, 1-117
Rua Farroupilha, 878
Rua Farroupilha, 682-710
Rua São José, 2302-2360
Rua São José, 2150-2240
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 1820-1938
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 1680
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 1400
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 1052-1188
Rua Venâncio Aires, 1008-1014 - Senac
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 712-780
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 456-498
Avenida Independência, 52
Avenida Independência, 333
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 1955-1993
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 2337
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 2601-2681
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio TCS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Loteamento Berçário Mãe De Deus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
11 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 11 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
11 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Loteamento Berçário Mãe De Deus and the last stop is Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 2601-2681. 11 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 11, in Santa Cruz do Sul
11 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 18 - São João da Serra/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 20 - Murtinho/ Schedule
- 32 - Carlota / Rauber/ Schedule
- 19 - Linha Santa Cruz / Santuário/ Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 17 - Rodoviária / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 36 - Residencial Viver Bem/ Schedule
- 33 - Souza Cruz / Jost/ Schedule
- 38 - Menino Deus / Ebert/ Schedule
- 03 - Pedreira / Verena/ Schedule
- 44 - Carlota / Armborst / Beckencamp/ Schedule
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 14 - Esmeralda / Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 24 - Margarida / Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 01 - Agnes / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 42 - Capão da Cruz/ Schedule
- 52 - Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule