44 Line
Armborst / Benckencamp
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Armborst / Benckencamp) has 20 stops departing from Parque Da Oktoberfest and ending at Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 58 - Philip Morris.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Armborst / Benckencamp (20 stops)
Parque Da Oktoberfest
Parada Palacinho
Parada Central
Superparada Tenente
Rua Ernesto Alves, 1345
Rua Felipe Jacobus Filho, 615
Rua Pita Pinheiro, 92
Rua Pita Pinheiro, 566-664
Rua Dona Carlota, 824-894
Rua Dona Carlota, 1074-1160
Rua Dona Carlota, 889
Rua Dona Carlota, 1057
Rua Dona Carlota, 1309
Rua Dona Carlota, 870-928
Rua Dona Carlota, 1400-1466
Rsc-471, 259
Rst-471, 2-92
Rst-471 - Afubra / Xalingo
Rst-471 - Universal Leaf
Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 58 - Philip Morris
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Armborst / Benckencamp bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Armborst / Benckencamp bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 17:00 | 60 - 312 |
Tue | 07:00 - 17:00 | 60 - 312 |
Wed | 07:00 - 17:00 | 60 - 312 |
Thu | 07:00 - 17:00 | 60 - 312 |
Fri | 07:00 - 17:00 | 60 - 312 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio TCS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Parque Da Oktoberfest), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Armborst / Benckencamp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
44 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 44 (Armborst / Benckencamp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
44 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Parque Da Oktoberfest and the last stop is Rua VÃtor Frederico Baunhardt, 58 - Philip Morris. 44 (Armborst / Benckencamp) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 44 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Armborst / Benckencamp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 44, in Santa Cruz do Sul
44 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 18 - São João da Serra/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 20 - Murtinho/ Schedule
- 11 - Navegantes / Vila Schultz/ Schedule
- 22 - Bom Fim / São Luis/ Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 17 - Rodoviária / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 36 - Residencial Viver Bem/ Schedule
- 33 - Souza Cruz / Jost/ Schedule
- 38 - Menino Deus / Ebert/ Schedule
- 23 - Souza Cruz / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 07 - Linha Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 14 - Esmeralda / Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 24 - Margarida / Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 01 - Agnes / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 12 - Esmeralda / Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 16 - São João / Murtinho / Utravarp/ Schedule
- 52 - Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule