52 Line
Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 52 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Centro Via Monte Verde) has 42 stops departing from Linha João Alves, 2500 and ending at Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Via Monte Verde (42 stops)
Linha João Alves, 2500
Linha João Alves, 2000 - Colégio Dona Leopoldina
Linha João Alves, 1000 - Loteamento Terra Vista
Avenida Léo Kraether, 3263
Avenida Léo Kraether, 3353
Avenida Léo Kraether, 3533
Avenida Léo Kraether, 640
Rua Lindolfo Grawunde, 336
Rua Três, 166
Rua João Werlang, 848
Rua Henrique Schuster, 322
Rua Arlindo Kothe, 151
Rua Lothario Bartholomay, 207
Rua Lothário F. Heuser, 380-586
Rua Lothário F. Heuser, 125-305
Rua Rodolfo E. Buelow, 36
Rua Guatambu, 141-185
Rua Guatambu, 487
Rua Cedro, 47
Rua Jacarandá, 398
Rua Louro, 186-274
Rua Louro, 1-93
Rua Rodolfo E. Buelow, 36
Rua Lothário F. Heuser, 125-305
Rua Lothário F. Heuser, 380-586
Rua Lothario Bartholomay, 200
Rua Arlindo Kothe, 1223
Rua Henrique Schuster, 322
Rua Henrique Schuster, 44
Rua Do Moinho, 327-383
Rua Do Moinho, 25-173
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 423
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 645
Rua Venâncio Aires, 1008-1014 - Senac
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 712-780
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 456-498
Rua Venâncio AÃres, 200-218
Parada Tiradentes
Rua Gaspar Silveira Martins, 1290
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 749-835
Rua Coronel Oscár Rafael Jost, 1079-1119
Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 06:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 12:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Santa Cruz/Belvedere Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consórcio TCS 52 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 52 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 bus Schedule
52 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 12:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:20 - 12:30 | 60 - 310 |
Consórcio TCS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Linha João Alves, 2500), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Centro Via Monte Verde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
52 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 52 (Centro Via Monte Verde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
52 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Linha João Alves, 2500 and the last stop is Avenida João Pessoa, 321-401 - Bombeiros. 52 (Centro Via Monte Verde) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 52 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Centro Via Monte Verde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 52, in Santa Cruz do Sul
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 19 - Linha Santa Cruz / Santuário/ Schedule
- 18 - São João da Serra/ Schedule
- 38 - Menino Deus / Ebert/ Schedule
- 12 - Esmeralda / Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 24 - Margarida / Monte Verde/ Schedule
- 17 - Rodoviária / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 22 - Bom Fim / São Luis/ Schedule
- 01 - Agnes / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 16 - São João / Murtinho / Utravarp/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule
- 32 - Carlota / Rauber/ Schedule
- 25 - Souza Cruz / LInha Sta Cruz/ Schedule
- 14 - Esmeralda / Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 11 - Navegantes / Vila Schultz/ Schedule
- 36 - Residencial Viver Bem/ Schedule
- 20 - Murtinho/ Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 07 - Linha Santa Cruz/ Schedule