36 Line
Residencial Viver Bem
Consórcio TCS
Consórcio TCS 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Ocktober - Via João Pessoa) has 32 stops departing from Rua Primavera and ending at Parque Da Oktoberfest.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ocktober - Via João Pessoa (32 stops)
Rua Primavera
Rua Primavera, 685
Rua Erva-Mate, 237
Rua Violeta
Rua Abrelino Pedroso
Rua Abrelino Pedroso, 1383
Rua Primavera, 589
Rua Erva-Mate
Rua Victor Frederico Baumhardt, 1578
Rua Vítor Frederico Baunhardt, 1196
Rua Vítor Frederico Baunhardt, 792
Rua Vítor Frederico Baunhardt, 266-372
Rst-471 - Tc Catedral
Rst-471 - Pioneer
Rst-471 - Universal Leaf
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 1285
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 1285 - Jti
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 800
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 62
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 1040
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 780
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 533-541
Avenida Deputado Euclides Nicolau Kliemann, 270
Rua Marechal Floriano, 1720-1840
Rua Senador Pinheiro Machado, 645
Rua Venâncio Aires, 1008-1014 - Senac
Rua Venâncio Aíres, 712-780
Rua Venâncio Aíres, 456-498
Rua Venâncio Aíres, 200-218
Parada Tiradentes
Parque Da Oktoberfest
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Residencial Viver Bem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Residencial Viver Bem bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 - 15:10 | 60 - 186 |
Tue | 08:10 - 15:10 | 60 - 186 |
Wed | 08:10 - 15:10 | 60 - 186 |
Thu | 08:10 - 15:10 | 60 - 186 |
Fri | 08:10 - 15:10 | 60 - 186 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio TCS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Rua Primavera), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Ocktober - Via João Pessoa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TCS info now.
36 line bus fare
Consórcio TCS 36 (Ocktober - Via João Pessoa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TCS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TCS’s official website.
36 (Consórcio TCS)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Rua Primavera and the last stop is Parque Da Oktoberfest. 36 (Ocktober - Via João Pessoa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TCS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz do Sul, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Ocktober - Via João Pessoa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TCS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TCS or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz do Sul. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TCS and any bus, including line 36, in Santa Cruz do Sul
36 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TCS Lines in Santa Cruz do Sul
- 25 - Souza Cruz / LInha Sta Cruz/ Schedule
- 28 - Menino Deus / Tumelero/ Schedule
- 32 - Carlota / Rauber/ Schedule
- 19 - Linha Santa Cruz / Santuário/ Schedule
- 22 - Bom Fim / São Luis/ Schedule
- 10 - Esmeralda / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 17 - Rodoviária / Arroio Grande/ Schedule
- 33 - Souza Cruz / Jost/ Schedule
- 38 - Menino Deus / Ebert/ Schedule
- 03 - Pedreira / Verena/ Schedule
- 44 - Carlota / Armborst / Beckencamp/ Schedule
- 23 - Souza Cruz / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 40 - Santa Maria / Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 07 - Linha Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 01 - Agnes / Kaempf/ Schedule
- 12 - Esmeralda / Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 16 - São João / Murtinho / Utravarp/ Schedule
- 42 - Capão da Cruz/ Schedule
- 31 - Souza Cruz / Belvedere / Aliança/ Schedule