117 Line
Schwerin Hbf - Rastow Schule
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 117 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 117 bus (Schwerin Hbf) has 29 stops departing from Hoort and ending at Schwerin Hbf.
Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schwerin Hbf (29 stops)
Hoort
Rastow Bahnhof
Rastow Dorf
Rastow Schule
Kraak Friedhof
Kraak
Rastow Pulverhof
Sülstorf Kindergarten
Sülstorf
Sülstorf Sportplatz
Sülstorf-Boldela
Sülstorf-Sülte Abzw. Uelitz
Sülstorf-Sülte Friedhof
Uelitz
Lübesse
Lübesse-Ortkrug Abzw.
Hasenhäge Wendeschleife
Hasenhäge
Schwerin Stern Buchholz
Schwerin Blumenbrink
Schwerin Johannes-Stelling-Straße
Schwerin Platz Der Jugend
Schwerin Schlossblick/Ihk
Schwerin Geschwister-Scholl-Straße
Schwerin Schloss/Theater
Schwerin Marstall
Schwerin Hospitalstraße
Schwerin Bergstraße
Schwerin Hbf
117 FAQ
What time does the 117 bus start operating?
Services on the 117 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 117 bus stop working?
Services on the 117 bus stop at 16:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 117 bus arrive?
When does the Schwerin Hbf - Rastow Schule bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schwerin Hbf - Rastow Schule bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 117 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 117 bus stop.
117 Bus Schedule
117 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22 - 16:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:22 - 16:14 | 6 - 214 |
Tue | 07:22 - 16:14 | 6 - 214 |
Wed | 07:22 - 16:14 | 6 - 214 |
Thu | 07:22 - 16:14 | 6 - 214 |
Fri | 07:22 - 16:14 | 6 - 214 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 117 (from Hoort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 117 (Schwerin Hbf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
117 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 117 (Schwerin Hbf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
117 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 117 bus route is Hoort and the last stop is Schwerin Hbf. 117 (Schwerin Hbf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 117 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.
Line 117 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 117 (Schwerin Hbf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 117 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 117, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
117 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 805 - Parchim Bahnhof - Mestlin/ Schedule
- 582 - Dömitz ZOB - Lenzen Markt/ Schedule
- 557 - Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Klein Rogahn/ Schedule
- 815 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Neustadt-Glewe Markt/ Schedule
- 115 - Schwerin Hbf - Schossin/ Schedule
- 175 - Blankenberg - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 726 - Plau am See - Plauerhagen/ Schedule
- 538 - Zarrentin - Boizenburg Markt/ Schedule
- 119 - Goldenstädt Gewerbering - Crivitz Am Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 840 - Schwerin Süd - Schwerin Werner-Seelenbinder-Straße/ Schedule
- 125 - Göhren - Raben Steinfeld/ Schedule
- 706 - Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 707 - Parchim ZOB - Ruhner Berge-Suckow Am Schulberg/ Schedule
- 555 - Hagenow Bahnhof/ZOB - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 170 - Schwerin Hbf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 509 - Neuhaus - Groß Kühren/ Schedule
- 544 - Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Gammelin Schule/ Schedule
- 820 - Hagenow-Sudenhof - Hagenow Dr.-Raber-Straße/ Schedule
- 592 - Klüß - Grabow Binnung/ Schedule
- 603 - Neustadt-Glewe Schweriner Straße - Neustadt-Glewe Wabeler Straße/ Schedule