11EXT Line
Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana)
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 11EXT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11EXT bus (Corredor) has 19 stops departing from Term. Urbano Engenheiro Manoel Feio and ending at Estrada Miguel Capuá 62.
Choose any of the 11EXT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corredor (19 stops)
Term. Urbano Engenheiro Manoel Feio
R. Piracicaba, 317 - Vila Monte Belo, Itaquaquecetuba
Rua Piracicaba 622
R. Pinhal, 18 - Jardim Nossa Senhora D Ajuda, Itaquaquecetuba
Estr. de Santa Isabel, 1056 - Jardim Itapua, Itaquaquecetuba - Sp, 08579-100, Brasil
Estr. de Santa Isabel, 1408 - Jardim Itapua, Itaquaquecetuba
Av. Emancipação, 221
Avenida Emancipação, 117, Centro, Itaquaquecetuba - Sp, 08570-002, Brasil
Rua da Liberdade, 104
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto, 160 - Jardim Nova Itaqua, Itaquaquecetuba - Sp, 08599-220, Brasil
Rod, Alberto Hinoto
Parada Oposto Ginásio Sumioshi Nakaharada
Estrada Do Corredor 335
Rua Jatuba 94
Rua Pedra 135
Rua Quebrangulo 1-19
Rua Quebrangulo 443
Rua Serra da BocaÃna 264
Estrada Miguel Capuá 62
11EXT FAQ
What time does the 11EXT bus start operating?
Services on the 11EXT bus start at 05:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11EXT bus stop working?
Services on the 11EXT bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11EXT bus arrive?
When does the Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11EXT (Corredor) bus fare?
The Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana) (Corredor) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 11EXT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11EXT bus stop.
11EXT bus Schedule
11EXT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:11 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:50 | 155 - 240 |
Mon | 05:11 - 22:00 | 60 - 180 |
Tue | 05:11 - 22:00 | 60 - 180 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:50 | 155 - 240 |
Thu | 05:11 - 22:00 | 60 - 180 |
Fri | 05:11 - 22:00 | 60 - 180 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:50 | 80 - 220 |
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11EXT (from Term. Urbano Engenheiro Manoel Feio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11EXT (Corredor) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) info now.
11EXT line bus fare
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 11EXT (Corredor) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s official website.
11EXT (Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba))
The first stop of the 11EXT bus route is Term. Urbano Engenheiro Manoel Feio and the last stop is Estrada Miguel Capuá 62. 11EXT (Corredor) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11EXT has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 11EXT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11EXT bus to take on your trip.
Line 11EXT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11EXT (Corredor) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11EXT bus tracker or a live Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) and any bus, including line 11EXT, in Sao Paulo Region
11EXT - Alternative Directions
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 29TR - Estação de Itaquá - Terra Prometida (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 10TR - Industrial - Santa Tereza (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 15TR - C.D.H.U - Univeritas/ Schedule
- 07EXT - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza via Res. Araucária e Pinheirinho/ Schedule
- 11TR - Corredor - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 19VP - Piratininga - Estação Itaquá Via Parque Viviane/ Schedule
- 19TR - Piratininga - Santa Tereza (via Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- 06TR - Jardim Amazonas (via Jd Moraes) - Estação Itaqua/ Schedule
- 20TR - Pequeno Coração - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 01TR - Marengo - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 16TR - Vila Augusta - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 02TR - Vila Augusta - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 04TR - Recanto Mônica - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 21TR - Terra Prometida - Estação de Itaquá/ Schedule
- 08TR - Village - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 03TR - Pium - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 34TR - Monte Belo - Fortuna/ Schedule
- 09TR - Hospital - Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 07TR - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza/ Schedule