12 Line
Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra
EMT
EMT 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Cristo Rey) has 20 stops departing from Marqués De Zafra and ending at Cristo Rey.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cristo Rey (20 stops)
Marqués De Zafra
Rufino Blanco
Marqués De Mondéjar
Manuel Becerra
Parque Eva Duarte
Francisco Silvela - Juan Bravo
Diego De León
Avenida De América
MarÃa De Molina - PrÃncipe De Vergara
Velázquez - MarÃa De Molina
Serrano - MarÃa De Molina
Gregorio Marañón
Museo Ciencias Naturales
San Juan De La Cruz
RÃos Rosas - Alonso Cano
Metro RÃos Rosas
Juan Zorrilla
Estadio Vallehermoso
Metro Islas Filipinas
Cristo Rey
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 23:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Cristo Rey) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cristo Rey - Paseo Marques de Zafra (Cristo Rey) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 23:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:08 | 20 - 27 |
Mon | 06:25 - 23:08 | 11 - 16 |
Tue | 06:25 - 23:08 | 11 - 16 |
Wed | 06:25 - 23:08 | 11 - 16 |
Thu | 06:25 - 23:08 | 11 - 16 |
Fri | 06:25 - 23:08 | 11 - 16 |
Sat | 06:25 - 23:08 | 20 - 25 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Marqués De Zafra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Cristo Rey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
12 line bus fare
EMT 12 (Cristo Rey) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
12 (EMT)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Marqués De Zafra and the last stop is Cristo Rey. 12 (Cristo Rey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Cristo Rey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 12, in Madrid
12 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N28 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- N7 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 136 - Pacifico - Madrid Sur/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- E - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- 101 - Canillejas - Aeropuerto - Barajas/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 1 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad/ Schedule
- 166 - Barajas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 200 - Avenida de America - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 161 - Moncloa - Aravaca Sur/ Schedule