138 Line
Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola
EMT
EMT 138 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (Cristo Rey) has 41 stops departing from San Ignacio and ending at Cristo Rey.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cristo Rey (41 stops)
San Ignacio
Avenida De La Aviación - Mirabel
Cuacos De Yuste
Oliva De Plasencia
Blas Cabrera - Oliva De Plasencia
Blas Cabrera - Rafael Finat
Rafael Finat - José De Cadalso
Rafael Finat - Valle Inclán
Rafael Finat - Avenida De Las Águilas
Intercambiador De Aluche
Valmojado - Maqueda
Valmojado - Parque Aluche
Illescas - Valmojado
Valmojado - Camarena
Valmojado - Seseña
Sepúlveda - Concejal Francisco Jiménez
Sepúlveda - Cifse
Sepúlveda - Cebreros
Lucero
Sepúlveda - Huerta Castañeda
Sepúlveda - Apóstoles
Sepúlveda - Cocheras Metro
Sepúlveda - María Del Carmen
Caramuel - Sepúlveda
Caramuel - Doña Mencía
Caramuel - Antillón
Metro Puerta Del Ángel
Puente De Segovia - Paseo De Extremadura
Puente De Segovia
Príncipe Pío - Campo Del Moro
Cuesta De San Vicente
Jardines De Sabatini
Plaza De España
Ventura Rodríguez
Princesa - Rey Francisco
Argüelles
Altamirano
Moncloa
Junta Municipal Moncloa
Cristo Rey
Cristo Rey
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 138 (Cristo Rey) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola (Cristo Rey) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 bus Schedule
138 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 16 - 22 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:15 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:15 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:15 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:15 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:15 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:15 | 12 - 18 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from San Ignacio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (Cristo Rey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
138 line bus fare
EMT 138 (Cristo Rey) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
138 (EMT)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is San Ignacio and the last stop is Cristo Rey. 138 (Cristo Rey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 138 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 138 (Cristo Rey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 138, in Madrid
138 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- M1 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Glorieta de Embajadores/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 137 - Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- 165 - Alsacia - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 57 - Estacion de Atocha - Alto del Arenal/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- T11 - Mar de Cristal - Parque Empresarial Cristalia/ Schedule
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- 112 - Mar de Cristal - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 61 - Moncloa - Narvaez/ Schedule
- NC2 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- N24 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 106 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 102 - Estacion de Atocha - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 81 - Oporto - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule