146 Line
Plaza del Callao - los Molinos
EMT
EMT 146 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 146 bus (Callao) has 31 stops departing from Los Molinos and ending at Callao.
Choose any of the 146 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Callao (31 stops)
Los Molinos
Juan Ignacio Luca De Tena - Botánico
Juan Ignacio Luca De Tena - Juana I
Diario Abc
Tampico
López De Aranda - Tampico
López De Aranda
Arturo Soria - José Del Hierro
José Del Hierro - Mandarina
Hermanos De Pablo
Virgen Del Portillo - Polideportivo
Parque Calero
José Banús
Alcalde López Casero
El Carmen
Ventas
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Hermosilla
Alcalá - Goya
Felipe II
Metro Príncipe De Vergara
Escuelas Aguirre - Casa Árabe
Puerta De Alcalá
Cibeles
Círculo De Bellas Artes
Gran Vía - Pedro Zerolo
Gran Vía - Montera
Gran Vía - Callao
Callao
146 FAQ
What time does the 146 bus start operating?
Services on the 146 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 146 bus stop working?
Services on the 146 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 146 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza del Callao - los Molinos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza del Callao - los Molinos Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 146 (Callao) bus fare?
The Plaza del Callao - los Molinos (Callao) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 146 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 146 bus stop.
146 bus Schedule
146 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 9 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 9 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 9 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 9 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:00 | 6 - 9 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:00 | 8 - 13 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 146 (from Los Molinos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 146 (Callao) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
146 line bus fare
EMT 146 (Callao) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
146 (EMT)
The first stop of the 146 bus route is Los Molinos and the last stop is Callao. 146 (Callao) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 146 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 146 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 146 bus to take on your trip.
Line 146 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 146 (Callao) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 146 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 146, in Madrid
146 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 123 - Plaza de Legazpi - Butarque/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- SE702 - Plaza Eliptica - Cementerio Sur
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 147 - Plaza del Callao - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- 34 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Aguilas/ Schedule
- 165 - Alsacia - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- N12 - Plaza de Cibeles - Butarque/ Schedule
- 162 - Moncloa - el Barrial/ Schedule
- 111 - Puente Vallecas - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule
- 36 - Atocha - Campamento/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 001 - Estacion de Atocha - Moncloa/ Schedule