15 Line
Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg
De Lijn
De Lijn 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Diest Station Perron 3) has 30 stops departing from Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2 and ending at Diest Station Perron 3.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Diest Station Perron 3 (30 stops)
Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2
Leopoldsburg Kerkhof
Leopoldsburg De Vrachtkar
Heppen Diestersteenweg
Heppen Kerk
Heppen Voetbalveldweg
Oostham Warande
Oostham Heppensesteenweg
Oostham Schoolstraat
Kwaadmechelen Mastentopstraat
Kwaadmechelen Kerk
Kwaadmechelen Processiestraat
Kwaadmechelen Autosnelweg
Genendijk Kerk
Tessenderlo Weg Op Vorst
Tessenderlo Groenstraat
Tessenderlo Rode Heide
Tessenderlo Het Loo
Tessenderlo Kerk
Tessenderlo Broedersschool
Tessenderlo Lichtveld
Tessenderlo Molenstraat I
Tessenderlo Weg Op Lummen
Deurne Stationstraat
Deurne Steenweg Op Engsbergen
Schaffen Engelbeekstraat
Schaffen Vliegplein
Schaffen Weg Op Tessenderlo
Schaffen Schoonaarde
Diest Station Perron 3
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 05:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 19:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 15 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:09 - 20:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:06 - 19:06 | 60 |
Mon | 05:09 - 20:34 | 27 - 32 |
Tue | 05:09 - 20:34 | 27 - 32 |
Wed | 05:09 - 20:34 | 27 - 32 |
Thu | 05:09 - 20:34 | 27 - 32 |
Fri | 05:09 - 20:34 | 30 |
Sat | 07:04 - 21:04 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Diest Station Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
15 line bus fare
De Lijn 15 (Diest Station Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
15 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2 and the last stop is Diest Station Perron 3. 15 (Diest Station Perron 3) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Diest Station Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 15, in Belgium
15 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 613 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Louise-Marie -Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 56 - Gent Zuid-Evergem-Sleidinge-Kaprijke-Eeklo/ Schedule
- 71 - Deinze-Nazareth-Eke-Gent-Oostakker/ Schedule
- 44 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maasmechelen/ Schedule
- 50A - Kortrijk - Heule - Gullegem - Moorsele - Ledegem/ Schedule
- 622 - Oetingen - Vollezele - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 10 - Kortrijk - Xpo - Bellegem - Rollegem/ Schedule
- 1 - ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat/ Schedule
- 561 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Berlaarbaan - Lier/ Schedule
- 433 - Turnhout - Beerse - Rijkevorsel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 712 - Ieper - Kemmel - Mesen - Le Bizet/ Schedule
- 951 - Eeklo - Kaprijke - Assenede - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 629 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren Bewel/ Schedule
- 420 - Berchem - Broechem - Massenhoven - Herentals/ Schedule
- 59 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Oordegem - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 717 - Geraardsbergen-Atembeke-Waarbeke-Denderwindeke/ Schedule
- 389 - Heers - Horpmaal - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 1 - Mechelen Station - Centrum - Sint-Libertuskerk/ Schedule
- 271 - Lokeren - Eksaarde - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 279 - Kinrooi - Gruitrode - As - Genk/ Schedule