153 Line
PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand
IZILO
IZILO 153 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) has 11 stops departing from Place Au Bois and ending at Collège Kerdurand.
153 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand (11 stops)
Place Au Bois
Grand Bastion
Locmalo
L'Avancée
Kerbel
Le Stang
Centre Commercial
Rue De La Marie
Kerostin
Riantec Hopital
Collège Kerdurand
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 Bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Place Au Bois), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
153 line bus fare
IZILO 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
153 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Place Au Bois and the last stop is Collège Kerdurand. 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 153 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 153, in Lorient
153 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 257 - GUIDEL Keryhuel- GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 132 - QUEVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Club du 3 ème âge/ Schedule
- 166 - CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 33 - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué – PLOEMEUR Kerjoël/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 301 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Kéralvé - HENNEBONT Lycées et collèges/ Schedule
- 252 - GUIDEL Trezeleguen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- T1A - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 353 - BUBRY Talvern - BUBRY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 358 - QUISTINIC Locmaria - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 304 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 15 - RIANTEC Kervignec - PORT LOUIS La Pointe/ Schedule
- 164 - CAUDAN Parc Nenez - Ecoles primaires et collège Saint-Joseph de Caudan/ Schedule
- 103 - BUBRY Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule