153 Line
PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand
IZILO
IZILO 153 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) has 11 stops departing from Place Au Bois and ending at Collège Kerdurand.
153 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand (11 stops)
Place Au Bois
Grand Bastion
Locmalo
L'Avancée
Kerbel
Le Stang
Centre Commercial
Rue De La Marie
Kerostin
Riantec Hopital
Collège Kerdurand
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 153 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 153 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 Bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Place Au Bois), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
153 line bus fare
IZILO 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
153 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Place Au Bois and the last stop is Collège Kerdurand. 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 153 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Place Au Bois→Collège Kerdurand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 153, in Lorient
153 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- NCV - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- 262 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - QUEVEN Lann Bihoué/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 13 - LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile/ Schedule
- 252 - GUIDEL Trezeleguen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 134 - QUISTINIC Centre - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 218 - CLEGUER Kerraoul – CLEGUER L’enfer/ Schedule
- 259 - GUIDEL Le Puil - GUIDEL Centre - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 363 - PLOUAY Kernascléden - INGUINIEL - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 150 - RIANTEC Mané Branroch / La Croizetière - RIANTEC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 109 - LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église/ Schedule
- 314 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de La Paix/ Schedule
- 260 - GUIDEL Keryhuel - GUIDEL Place Jaffré/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule